标签: Classical

01. Tzimon Barto – Nocturnes, Op. 9_ No. 2, Andante in E-Flat Major
02. Andreas Mühlen – En Rêve, S. 207
03. Dubravka Tomsic – Kinderszenen, Op. 15_ VII. Träumerei
04. Axel Gillison – Rêverie, L. 68
05. Vitaly Margulis – Études, Op. 10_ No. 2, Etude in A Minor
06. Axel Gillison – Suite Bergamasque, L. 75_ III. Clair de lune
07. Sylvia Capova – The Seasons, Op. 37a_ VI. June, Barcarolle
08. Axel Gillison – Nocturnes, Op. 37_ I. Andante sostenuto in G Minor
09. Nicholas Angelich – 3 Intermezzi, Op. 117_ No. 1, Andante moderato in E-Flat Major
10. Jean-Bernard Pommier – 3 Intermezzi, Op. 117_ No. 2, Andante non troppo e con molto espressione in B-Flat Minor
11. Henrik Måwe – Goldberg Variations, BWV 988_ Aria
12. Hanae Nakajima – Miroirs, M. 43
13. Karin Lechner – Jeux d’enfants, Op. 22_ III. La poupée
14. Axel Gillison – La plus que lente, L. 121
15. Vitaly Margulis – Nocturnes, Op. 15_ No. 2, Larghetto in F-Sharp Major
16. Jeanne-Marie Darre – Grandes études de Paganini, S. 141_ III. La campanella (Allegretto)
17. Charles Dutoit – Piano Concerto No. 1 in E Minor, Op. 11_ II. Larghetto
18. Rudolf Buchbinder – Liebesträume, S. 541_ No. 3, Oh Lieb, so lang du lieben kannst
19. Dmitri Alexeev – Preludes, Op. 23_ No. 5, Alla marcia
20. Alexis Weissenberg – Waltzes, Op. 64_ I. Molto vivace in D-Flat Major _Minute Waltz_
21. Dimitris Sgouros – Transcendental Étude, S. 139_ V. Feux follets
22. Sir Neville Marriner – Piano Concerto in A Minor, Op. 16_ I. Allegro molto moderato
23. Charles Dutoit – Piano Concerto No. 2 in F Minor, Op. 21_ II. Larghetto
24. Dmitri Alexeev – 5 Morceaux de fantaisie, Op. 3_ II. Prelude in C-Sharp Minor (Lento)
25. Samson François – Waltzes, Op. 69_ No. 1 in A-Flat Major _Farewell Waltz_
26. Sophie Pacini – 3 Romances, Op. 11_ No. 1, Andante
27. Augustin Anievas – Grande valse brillante in E-Flat Major, Op. 18
28. Daniel Adni – Songs Without Words, Op. 30_ No. 6, Venetian Gondola Song (Allegretto tranquillo)
29. Daniel Adni – Songs Without Words, Op. 62_ No. 6, Andante grazioso _Frühlingslied_
30. Daniel Adni – Songs Without Words, Op. 67_ No. 4, Presto _Spinner’s Song_
31. Melvyn Tan – 4 Impromptus, D. 899_ No. 2, Allegro in E-Flat Major
32. Melvyn Tan – 4 Impromptus, D. 899_ No. 4, Allegretto in A-Flat Major
33. Daniel Adni – Lyric Pieces, Op. 12_ I. Arietta
34. Daniel Adni – Lyric Pieces, Op. 43_ No. 6, To Spring
35. Moura Lympany – 3 études de concert, S. 144_ III. Un sospiro
36. Alceo Galliera – Piano Concerto No. 1 in B-Flat Minor, Op. 23_ I. Allegro non troppo e molto maestoso
37. Moura Lympany – Waltzes, Op. 70_ No. 1, Molto vivace in G-Flat Major
38. Tzimon Barto – Nocturne in C-Sharp Minor, B. 49 (Lento con gran espressione)
39. Augustin Anievas – Waltzes, Op. 34_ No. 1, Vivace in A-Flat Major
40. Peter Donohoe – Six Piano Pieces, Op. 118_ I. Intermezzo in A Minor (Allegro non assai ma molto appassionato)
41. Peter Donohoe – Six Piano Pieces, Op. 118_ II. Intermezzo in A Major (Andante teneramente)
42. Samson François – Nocturnes, Op. 9_ No. 1, Larghetto in B-Flat Minor
43. Nicholas Angelich – Klavierstücke, Op. 119_ II. Intermezzo in E Minor (Andantino un poco agitato)
44. Mikhail Pletnev – The Seasons, Op. 37b_ VI. Juin (Barcarolle)
45. Yuri Egorov – Kreisleriana, Op. 16_ IV. Sehr langsam
46. Dmitri Alexeev – 12 Romances, Op. 21_ V. Liliacs (Allegretto)
47. Moura Lympany – Waltzes, Op. 64_ No. 2, Tempo giusto in C-Sharp Minor
48. Peter Donohoe – Berceuse in D Flat Major, Op. 57
49. Nicholas Angelich – 7 Fantasien, Op. 116_ IV. Intermezzo (Adagio)
50. Cécile Ousset – Impromptu No. 2 in F Minor, Op. 31

01. Henrik Måwe – Bagatelle in A Minor, WoO 59 _Für Elise_
02. David Parry – Pavane, Op. 50
03. Henrik Måwe – Goldberg Variations, BWV 988_ Aria
04. David Parry – The Blue Danube, Op. 314
05. David Parry – Thaïs, Act II_ Méditation
06. David Parry – Orchestral Suite No. 3 in D Major, BWV 1068_ II. Air
07. David Parry – Peer Gynt Suite No. 1, Op. 46_ I. Morning Mood
08. Henrik Måwe – Nocturne in C-Sharp Minor, B. 49 (Lento con gran espressione)
09. Peter Schmalfuss – Suite Bergamasque, L. 75_ III. Clair de lune
10. Eduardo Marturet – Symphony No. 3 in F Major, Op. 90_ III. Poco allegretto
11. Heribert Beissel – Two Elegiac Melodies, Op. 34_ II. The Last Spring
12. Dubravka Tomsic – Consolations, S. 172_ III. Lento placido in D-Flat Major
13. Arpád Jóo – Pavane pour une infante défunte, M. 19
14. Oliver Dohnanyi – Piano Concerto No. 2 in F Minor, Op. 21_ II. Larghetto
15. Victor Yoran – Cello Suite No. 6 in D Major, BWV 1012_ IV. Sarabande
16. Bohdan Warchal – Serenade No. 13 in G Major, K. 525 _Eine kleine Nachtmusik__ II. Romance (Andante)
17. Alberto Lysy – Concerto for Two Violins in D Minor, BWV 1043_ II. Largo ma non tanto
18. Eduardo Marturet – Piano Concerto No. 1 in D Minor, Op. 15_ II. Adagio
19. Carlos Moerdijk – Violin Sonata No. 10 in G Major, Op. 96_ II. Adagio espressivo
20. Zdenek Simane – The Four Seasons, Violin Concerto No. 4 in F Minor, RV 297 _Winter__ II. Largo
21. Carmen Piazzini – Piano Sonata No. 16 in C Major, K. 545 _Sonata facile__ I. Allegro
22. Bohdan Warchal – Suite No. 1 in C Major, BWV 1066_ IV. Forlane
23. Emil Edlinger – L’arlésienne Suite No. 1, WD 40_ III. Adagietto
24. Ilmar Lapinsch – Romance No. 2 in F Major for Violin and Orchestra, Op. 50
25. Bystrik Rezucha – Piano Concerto in A Minor, Op. 16_ II. Adagio
26. Christian Ehwald – Peer Gynt Suite No. 2, Op. 55_ IV. Solveigs Song
27. Mikhail Gantvarg – Violin Concerto No. 3 in G Major, K. 216_ II. Adagio
28. Vitaly Margulis – Nocturnes, Op. 27_ No. 2, Lento sostenuto in D-Flat Major
29. Bohdan Warchal – Brandenburg Concerto No. 4 in G Major, BWV 1049_ I. Allegro
30. Hans Swarowsky – Brandenburg Concerto No. 5 in D Major, BWV 1050_ I. Allegro
31. Michael Gielen – Piano Concerto No. 2 in B-Flat Major, Op. 19_ II. Adagio
32. Sylvia Capova – Kinderszenen, Op. 15_ VII. Träumerei
33. Eduardo Marturet – Symphony No. 4 in E Minor, Op. 98_ II. Andante moderato
34. Stockholm Chamber Duo – Le Carnaval des Animaux, R. 125_ XIII. Le Cygne
35. Kveta Novotna – Préludes, Book I, L. 117_ VIII. La fille aux cheveux de lin
36. Herbert Waltl – Piano Sonata No. 17 in D Minor, Op. 31 No. 2 _The Tempest__ II. Adagio
37. Zdeněk Dejmek – Violin Concerto in D Major, RV 230_ II. Larghetto
38. Emil Edlinger – Carmen Suite No. 2_ III. Nocturne
39. Markus Stocker – 14 Romances, Op. 34_ No. 14, Vocalise (Lentamente)
40. Gerard Oskamp – Piano Concerto No. 20 in D Minor, K. 466_ II. Romance
41. Eduardo Marturet – Adagio in E Major, K. 261
42. Henrik Måwe – Piano Sonata No. 8 in C Minor, Op. 13 _Pathétique__ II. Adagio cantabile
43. Marko Munih – Swan Lake Suite, Op. 20a_ I. Scène (Moderato)
44. Emil Edlinger – Swan Lake Suite, Op. 20a_ IV. Pas d’Action
45. Eduardo Marturet – Violin Concerto in D Major, Op. 77_ II. Adagio
46. David Parry – Piano Concerto No. 21 in C Major, K. 467_ II. Andante
47. David Parry – Symphony No. 5, Pt. 3_ IV. Adagietto
48. Finghin Collins – Nocturnes, Op. 9_ No. 2, Andante in E-Flat Major
49. Henrik Måwe – Liebesträume, S. 541_ No. 3, Oh lieb, so lang du lieben kannst
50. Henrik Måwe – Impromptus, D. 899_ No. 3, Impromptu in G-Flat Major

01. David Parry – Carmina Burana, Fortuna Imperatrix Mundi_ No. 1, O Fortuna
02. Ilya Stupel – Carmina Burana, Fortuna Imperatrix Mundi_ No. 2, Fortunae plango vulnera
03. Nils-Erik Sparf – The Four Seasons, Violin Concerto No. 2 in G Minor, RV 315 _Summer__ III. Presto
04. John Neschling – Totentanz, S. 126 _Paraphrase on Dies iræ__ I. Andante – Allegro – Allegro moderato
05. Jean-Jacques Kantorow – Fratres for Strings and Percussion
06. James Depreist – Danse Macabre in G Minor, Op. 40
07. Jakub Burzynski – Stabat Mater, RV 621_ I. Stabat Mater dolorosa
08. Andrew Litton – Romeo and Juliet, Op. 64ter_ I. Montagues and Capulets
09. Neeme Järvi – Symphony No. 4 in C Minor, D. 417 _Tragic__ IV. Allegro
10. Hans Fagius – Fantasy in F Minor, K. 608 _Organ Piece for a Clock_
11. Mark Wigglesworth – Symphony No. 10 in E Minor, Op. 93_ II. Allegro
12. Leif Segerstam – Night on the Bald Mountain
13. Hans Fagius – Suite Gothique, Op. 25_ IV. Toccata
14. Leif Segerstam – Pictures at an Exhibition_ II. Gnomus
15. Roland Pöntinen – Gnossiennes_ I. Lent
16. Masaaki Suzuki – The Messiah, HWV 56, Pt. 1_ No. 10, For Behold, Darkness Shall Cover the Earth
17. Sixten Ehrling – Le Sacre du Printemps, Pt. 1 _L’adoration de la Terre_
18. Yggdrasil Quartet – String Quartet No. 14 in D Minor, D. 810 _Death and the Maiden__ I. Allegro
19. Torleif Thedéen – Cello Suite No. 5 in C Minor, BWV 1011_ IV. Sarabande
20. Jakob Lindberg – Prelude in C Minor for Solo Lute, BWV 999
21. Hans Fagius – Passacaglia in C Minor, BWV 582
22. Tomislav Bavnov – 5 Morceaux de fantasie, Op. 3_ No. 2, Prélude in C-Sharp Minor _The Bells of Moscow_
23. Zoltan Pesko – Music for Strings, Percussion and Celesta, Sz 106_ I. Andante tranquillo
24. Zoltan Pesko – Music for Strings, Percussion and Celesta, Sz. 106_ III. Adagio
25. Markus Stocker – Cello Sonata in D Minor, Op. 40_ II. Allegro
26. Howard Griffiths – Oboe Concerto in D Minor, Op. 1_ II. Adagio
27. Klemens Schnorr – Toccata and Fugue in D Minor, BWV 565
28. Woldemar Nelsson – Symphony No. 3 in E-Flat Major, Op. 55 _Eroica__ II. Marcia funébre (Adagio assai)
29. Conrad von der Goltz – Violin Partita No. 2 in D Minor, BWV 1004_ V. Chaconne
30. Jadwiga Kotnowska – Syrinx, L. 129
31. Andreas Mühlen – Nuages Gris, S. 199
32. Heribert Beissel – The Nutcracker, Op. 71, Act II_ XIVc. Var. 2, Dance of the Sugar-Plum Fairy
33. Ernest Bour – Masonic Funeral Music in C Minor, K. 477 _Maurerische Trauermusic_
34. Kurt Redel – Stabat Mater in F Minor, P. 77_ I. Stabat Mater Dolorosa
35. Severin Blazer – Suite for Solo Marimba_ I. Mist
36. Eduardo Marturet – Tragic Overture in D Minor, Op. 81
37. Gennady Rozhdestvensky – Symphony No. 4 in E-Flat Major, WAB 104 _Romantic__ II. Andante
38. Salzburg Mozarteum Quartet – String Quartet No. 15 in D Minor, K. 421_ I. Allegro
39. Markus Stocker – Cello Sonata in G Minor, Op. 19_ II. Allegro scherzando
40. David Parry – Symphony No. 5 in C Minor, Op. 67 _Fate__ I. Allegro con brio
41. David Parry – Die Walkürie, WWV 86b, Act III_ Ride of the Valkyries
42. David Parry – Swan Lake Suite, Op. 20a_ I. Scène
43. David Parry – Adagio in G Minor
44. Finghin Collins – Piano Sonata No. 14 in C-Sharp Minor, Op. 27 No. 2 _Moonlight__ I. Adagio sostenuto
45. David Parry – Symphony No. 40 in G Minor, K. 550_ I. Molto Allegro
46. David Parry – Egmont, Op. 84_ Overture
47. David Parry – Messa da Requiem_ II. Sequence, No. 1, Dies irae – Tuba mirum
48. David Parry – Adagio for Strings, Op. 11
49. David Parry – Peer Gynt Suite No. 1, Op. 46_ IV. In the Hall of the Mountain King
50. David Parry – Concerto for 2 Violins in D Minor, BWV 1043_ I. Vivace

01. Yo-Yo Ma – Unaccompanied Cello Suite No. 1 in G Major, BWV 1007- I. Prélude
02. Isabelle Faust – Violin Concerto in D Minor, BWV 1052R- I. Allegro
03. Kiev Virtuosi Chamber Orchestra – Keyboard Suite in D Minor, HWV 437- III. Sarabande (Arr. P. Breiner for Orchestra)
04. Jordi Savall – The Messiah, HWV 56, Part II- Chorus ”Hallelujah”
05. Daniel Hope – Thaïs- Méditation (Arr. Max Knoth)
06. Glenn Gould – Piano Sonata in E-flat Major, Hob. XVI- 49- II. Adagio e cantabile (Remastered)
07. Teodor Currentzis – Così fan tutte ossia La scuola degli amanti, K. 588- Ouvertura
08. Lucia Popp – Die Zauberflöte, K. 620, Act 2- ”Der Hölle Rache kocht in meinem Herzen” (Queen of the Night)
09. Teodor Currentzis – Le nozze di Figaro, K. 492- Sinfonia
10. Herbert von Karajan – Eine kleine Nachtmusik, K. 525- I. Allegro
11. Orchestre National de France – Carmen, WD 31- Overture
12. Maria Callas – Carmen, Act 1- ”L’amour est un oiseau rebelle” (Carmen, Chorus) [Habanera]
13. Roberto Alagna – Rossini- La Danza – Tarentelle Napolitaine
14. London Symphony Orchestra – Il Barbiere di Siviglia- Overture (Sinfonia)
15. Leonard Bernstein – Swan Lake Ballet Suite, Op. 20 (Excerpts)- Act II, No. 10, Scène. Moderato
16. Khatia Buniatishvili – Piano Concerto No. 2 in C minor, Op. 18- II. Adagio sostenuto
17. Igor Levit – Piano Sonata No. 14 in C-Sharp Minor, Op. 27, No. 2, ”Moonlight”- I. Adagio sostenuto
18. Boris Giltburg – Morceaux de fantaisie, Op. 3- No. 2. Prélude in C-Sharp Minor- Morceaux de fantaisie, Op. 3- No. 2 in C-Sharp Minor. Prélude
19. Kian Soltani – From the Bohemian Forest, Op. 68, B. 133- V. Silent Woods (Arr. Niefind & Ribke For Solo Cello and Cello Ensemble)
20. Malaysian Philharmonic Orchestra – My Homeland, JB 1-112- No. 2, Vltava (Moldau)
21. Edward Gardner – Peer Gynt, Op. 23- Act IV- Prelude (Morgenstemning) (Morning Mood)
22. Fritz Reiner – Symphony No. 9 in E Minor, Op. 95, B. 178 ”From the New World”- II. Largo
23. Seiji Ozawa – Symphony No. 5 in C minor, Op. 67- I. Allegro con brio
24. Frankfurt Radio Symphony Orchestra – Piano Quartet No. 1 in G Minor, Op. 25- IV. Rondo all Zingarese. Presto (Orchestrated in 1937 by Arnold Schoenberg)
25. Fazil Say – Nocturnes- No. 1 in B-Flat Minor, Op. 9 No. 1
26. Menahem Pressler – Suite bergamasque, L. 75- 3. Clair de lune
27. André Previn – The Planets, Op. 32- I. Mars, the Bringer of War
28. Leonard Bernstein – Appalachian Spring- Fast – Molto moderato
29. Leonard Bernstein – Rhapsody in blue- Rhapsody in Blue
30. Royal Philharmonic Orchestra – Romeo and Juliet, Op. 64 – Act 1- 13. Dance Of The Knights ((The Apprentice))
31. Tonkünstler Orchester – Suite for Variety Orchestra- VII. Waltz No. 2
32. Hallé Orchestra – An der schönen blauen Donau, Op. 314
33. Jean-François Paillard – String Quintet in E Major, Op. 11 No. 5, G. 275- III. Minuetto (Arr. Paillard)
34. Kazuki Yamada – L’Arlésienne Suite No. 1- I. Prelude
35. Smoking Joséphine – Liebesträume, S. 541- No. 3, Oh Lieb, so lang du lieben kannst (Arr. for String Quintet by Nicolas Worms)
36. Iván Fischer – Overture (Allegro di molto)
37. London Symphony Orchestra – Egmont Overture, Op. 84
38. Wiener Singakademie – Carmina Burana – Fortuna Imperatrix Mundi- 1. ”O Fortuna” (Live from the Forbidden City)
39. London Symphony Orchestra – The Four Seasons, Op. 8 La Primavera ”Spring”- I. Allegro
40. Bram Beekman – Toccata & Fugue in D Minor, BWV 565- I. Toccata
41. Herbert von Karajan – Die Walküre, WWV 86B – Erster Akt- Orchestervorspiel
42. Johann Sebastian Bach – Overture (Suite) No. 3 in D major, BWV 1068- II. Air
43. Natalie Dessay – Du bist die Ruh, D.776
44. Parma Teatro Regio Chorus – Nabucco- Act III- Va, pensiero, sull ali dorate (Chorus)
45. Philharmonisches Staatsorchester Hamburg – Le Carnaval des Animaux- I. Introduction et marche royale du lion
46. Symphonieorchester Des Bayerischen Rundfunks – Also sprach Zarathustra, Op. 30, TrV 176- I. Einleitung
47. Royal Philharmonic Orchestra – Symphony No. 40 in G Minor, K. 550- I. Molto allegro
48. Yehudi Menuhin – 21 Hungarian Dances, WoO 1- No. 5 in G Minor

01. Adrien Perruchon – Romeo and Juliet_ Love Theme (Arr. for Harp & Orchestra)
02. Bruno Rigutto – Nocturnes, Op. 9_ No. 2, Andante in E-Flat Major
03. Riccardo Muti – Cavalleria Rusticana_ VII. Intermezzo
04. Leonard Slatkin – Le nozze di Figaro, K. 492, Act II_ Voi che sapete
05. Carlo Maria Giulini – Le nozze di Figaro, K. 492, Act II_ Porgi, amor (Contessa)
06. Dalal – Love Is a Mystery
07. Kevin Kenner – Salut d’amour, Op. 12
08. Sir John Barbirolli – The Blue Danube, Op. 314
09. Artaria Trio – Grand Trio Concertante in D Major, Op. 45_ II. Romance
10. Marjolein Bakker – The Gadfly Suite, Op. 97a_ VIII. Romance
11. Roberto Forés Veses – Oblivion
12. Dalal – Le onde
13. Roberte Mamou – 4 Romantic Pieces, Op. 75_ I. Allegro moderato
14. Igor Golovchin – Symphony No. 2 in E Minor, Op. 27_ III. Adagio
15. Georges Prêtre – Carmen, WD 31, Act II_ La fleur que tu ma’avais jetee
16. Jiri Malat – Clarinet Concerto No. 1 in F Minor, Op. 73_ II. Adagio, ma non troppo
17. Tullio Serafin – La Traviata, Act I_ Libiamo ne’ lieti calici
18. Mariss Jansons – Andante festivo
19. Nikolai Lugansky – 12 Etudes, Op. 25_ No. 1 in A-Flat Major _Aeolian Harp_
20. Armin Jordan – Serenade for Strings in E Major, Op. 22_ I. Moderato
21. Bramwell Tovey – Roses from the South, Op. 388
22. Jean-François Paillard – Flute and Harp Concerto in C Major, K. 299_ II. Andantino
23. Steven De Groote – Ten Pieces for Piano from the Ballet _Romeo and Juliet_, Op. 75_ VII. Friar Laurence (Andante espressivo)
24. Chi Ho Han – Kinderszenen, Op. 15_ VII. Träumerei (Arr. for Cello & Piano)
25. Edwin Fischer – Piano Concerto No. 3 in C Minor, Op. 37_ II_ Largo
26. Rudolf Buchbinder – Liebesträume, S. 541_ No. 3, Oh Lieb, so lang du lieben kannst
27. François-René Duchâble – Consolation, S. 172_ No. 3, Lento placido in D-Flat Major
28. Yutaka Sado – L’Arlésienne Suite No. 1_ III. Adagietto
29. Sir Roger Norrington – Xerxes, HWV 40, Act I_ Ombra mai fù

01. David Parry – Carmina Burana, Fortuna Imperatrix Mundi_ No. 1, O Fortuna
02. David Parry – Serenade No. 13 in G Major, K. 525 _Eine kleine Nachtmusik__ I. Allegro
03. Finghin Collins – Bagatelle in A Minor, WoO 59 _Für Elise_
04. David Parry – Symphony No. 5 in C Minor, Op. 67 _Fate__ I. Allegro con brio
05. David Parry – Symphony No. 5, Pt. 3_ IV. Adagietto
06. David Parry – Orchestral Suite No. 3 in D Major, BWV 1068_ II. Air
07. Arpád Jóo – Boléro, M. 81
08. Klemens Schnorr – Toccata and Fugue in D Minor, BWV 565
09. Conrad von der Goltz – Violin Partita No. 2 in D Minor, BWV 1004_ V. Chaconne
10. Heribert Beissel – The Nutcracker, Op. 71, Act II_ XIII. Waltz of the Flowers
11. Markus Stocker – 14 Romances, Op. 34_ No. 14, Vocalise (Lentamente)
12. James Judd – Piano Concerto No. 1 in B-Flat Minor, Op. 23_ I. Allegro non troppo e molto maestoso – Allegro con spirito
13. Heribert Beissel – Two Elegiac Melodies, Op. 34_ II. The Last Spring
14. Isaiah Jackson – Music for the Royal Fireworks, HWV 351_ III. La réjouissance
15. Lucerne String Quartet – String Quartet No. 2 in D Major_ III. Notturno (Andante)
16. Stockholm Chamber Duo – Le Carnaval des Animaux, R. 125_ XIII. Le Cygne
17. John Lubbock – Concierto de Aranjuez_ II. Adagio
18. Ivan Marinov – The Gadfly Suite, Op. 97a_ VIII. Romance
19. Jadwiga Kotnowska – Syrinx, L. 129
20. Ernest Bour – Symphony No. 41 in C Major, K. 551 _Jupiter__ I. Allegro vivace
21. David Parry – Die Zauberflöte, K. 620_ Overture
22. Klaus Arp – Die Zauberflöte, K. 620, Act II_ Der Hölle Rache kocht in meinem Herzen
23. Hanspeter Gmür – The Tale of Tsar Saltan, Op. 57, Act III_ Flight of the Bumblebee
24. David Parry – Canon and Gigue in D Major, P. 37_ I. Canon
25. Finghin Collins – Nocturnes, Op. 9_ No. 2, Andante in E-Flat Major
26. David Parry – The Four Seasons, Violin Concerto No. 1 in E Major, RV 269 _Spring__ I. Allegro
27. David Parry – Symphony No. 40 in G Minor, K. 550_ I. Molto Allegro
28. Finghin Collins – Piano Sonata No. 11 in A Major, K. 331 _Turkish March__ III. Alla turca
29. David Parry – Peer Gynt Suite No. 1, Op. 46_ I. Morning Mood
30. David Parry – Peer Gynt Suite No. 1, Op. 46_ IV. In the Hall of the Mountain King
31. Finghin Collins – Piano Concerto No. 21 in C Major, K. 467_ II. Andante
32. Finghin Collins – 3 Gymnopédies_ I. Lent et douloureux
33. David Parry – Swan Lake Suite, Op. 20a_ I. Scène
34. Finghin Collins – Piano Sonata No. 14 in C-Sharp Minor, Op. 27 No. 2 _Moonlight__ I. Adagio sostenuto
35. David Parry – 21 Hungarian Dances, WoO 1_ No. 5, Allegro in F-Sharp Minor
36. David Parry – Adagio in G Minor
37. David Parry – The Blue Danube, Op. 314
38. Craig Ogden – Cavatina
39. Erich Leinsdorf – Turandot, Act 3_ _Nessun dorma_
40. David Parry – Symphony No. 9 in E Minor, Op. 95 _From the New World__ II. Largo
41. Finghin Collins – Suite bergamasque, L. 75_ III. Clair de lune
42. David Parry – Pavane, Op. 50
43. David Parry – Brandenburg Concerto No. 3 in G Major, BWV 1048_ III. Allegro
44. David Parry – Adagio for Strings, Op. 11
45. David Parry – Thaïs, Act II_ Méditation
46. David Parry – Egmont, Op. 84_ Overture
47. David Parry – Messiah, HWV 56, Pt. 2 Scene 7_ No. 44, Hallelujah (Chorus)
48. David Parry – Messa da Requiem_ II. Sequence, No. 1, Dies irae – Tuba mirum
49. David Parry – The Planets, Op. 32_ IV. Jupiter, the Bringer of Jollity (Allegro giocoso)
50. David Parry – Requiem in D Minor, K. 626_ III. Seq. 6, Lacrymosa
51. David Parry – My Fatherland, JB 1_112 _Ma Vlast__ II. Vltava
52. David Parry – Die Walkürie, WWV 86b, Act III_ Ride of the Valkyries
53. David Parry – Concerto for 2 Violins in D Minor, BWV 1043_ I. Vivace
54. David Parry – Pomp and Circumstance, Op. 39_ March No. 1 in D Major
55. David Parry – Symphony No. 9 in D Minor, Op. 125 _Choral__ IV. Presto (Excerpt_ Ode to Joy)

01. Franz Welser-Möst – Tales from the Vienna Woods, Op. 325
02. Mariss Jansons – Die Walküre, WWV 86b, Act III_ Ride of the Valkyries
03. Sir John Barbirolli – The Blue Danube, Op. 314
04. James Levine – The Barber of Seville, Act I_ Overture
05. James Levine – The Barber of Seville, Act I_ Largo al factotum
06. Riccardo Muti – William Tell_ Overture
07. Alexis Weissenberg – Waltzes, Op. 64_ I. Molto vivace in D-Flat Major _Minute Waltz_
08. Piers Lane – 21 Hungarian Dances, WoO 1_ No. 5, Allegro in F-Flat Minor
09. Wilhelm Furtwängler – Der Fliegende Holländer, WWV 63_ Overture
10. Alexander Markovich – Grand Caprice on Schubert’s _Der Erlkönig, D. 328_, Op. 26
11. Sir Neville Marriner – Light Cavalry_ Overture
12. Willi Boskovsky – Frühlingstimmen, Op. 410
13. Sir Neville Marriner – Ein Morgen, ein Mittag, ein Abend in Wien_ Overture
14. Mariss Jansons – Tannhäuser, WWV 70_ Overture
15. Willi Boskovsky – Hungarian Rhapsody No. 2 in C Minor, S. 244 (Arr. by Karl Müller-Berghaus)
16. Moura Lympany – Kinderszenen, Op. 15_ VII. Träumerei
17. Otto Ackermann – Die Fledermaus_ Overture
18. Sir Thomas Beecham – Symphony No. 7 in A Major, Op. 92_ I. Poco sostenuto – Vivace
19. Rudolf Kempe – The Bartered Bride T. 93, Act III_ Dance of the Comedians (Skocná)

01. Bohdan Warchal – 5 Lieder, Op. 49_ IV. Wiegenlied
02. David Parry – Thaïs, Act II_ Méditation
03. Johannes Bornlof – River Flows In You (Lullaby Version)
04. Anton Nanut – Wiegenlied, D. 498 (Arr. for Orchestra)
05. Aladar Mozi – Le Carnaval des Animaux, R. 125_ XIII. The Swan (Arr. for Violin)
06. Finghin Collins – Suite bergamasque, L. 75_ III. Clair de lune
07. Peter Schmalfuss – Berceuse in D-Flat Major, Op. 57
08. Axel Gillison – Lyric Pieces, Op. 54_ IV. Notturno
09. Henrik Måwe – Goldberg Variations, BWV 988_ Aria
10. Neithard Bethke – Clarinet Concerto in A Major, K. 622_ II. Adagio
11. Anton Nanut – Pavane pour une infante défunte, M. 19
12. David Parry – Adagio for Strings, Op. 11
13. Johannes Bornlof – Sleeping Lotus
14. Johannes Bornlof – Song for Sienna
15. Johannes Bornlof – Nachtleid (From _Babylon Berlin_)
16. Axel Gillison – 3 Intermezzi, Op. 117_ I. Andante moderato
17. David Baldwin – Suite No. 3 in D Major, BWV 1068_ II. Air
18. Alexander Von Pitamic – Serenade No. 13 in G Major, K. 525 _Eine kleine Nachtmusik__ II. Romance (Andante)
19. Peter Schmalfuss – Children’s Corner, L. 113_ II. Jimbo’s Lullaby
20. Axel Gillison – 3 Gymnopédies_ III. Lent et grave
21. Axel Gillison – Piano Sonata No. 8, Op. 13_ II. Adagio cantabile
22. Roland Keller – Wiegenmusik
23. Axel Gillison – Nocturnes, Op. 9_ No. 2, Andante in E-Flat Major
24. Johannes Bornlof – I giorni
25. Dubravka Tomsic – Peer Gynt Suite No. 2, Op. 55_ IV. Solveig’s Song (Arr. for Piano)

01. Sir Thomas Beecham – Clarinet Concerto in A Major, K. 622_ II. Adagio
02. Richard Hickox – Salut d’amour, Op. 12
03. Géza Szilvay – Holberg Suite, Op. 40_ II. Sarabande (Andante)
04. Wolfgang Sawallisch – Piano Concerto No. 5 in E-Flat Major, Op. 73 _Emperor__ II. Adagio un poco mosso
05. André Previn – Prélude à l’après-midi d’un faune, L. 86
06. Riccardo Muti – Piano Concerto No. 2 in C Minor, Op. 18_ II. Adagio sostenuto
07. Christopher Warren-Green – Serenade for Strings in C Major, Op. 48_ II. Waltz (Moderato)
08. Jean-Philippe Collard – Miroirs, M. 43_ I. Noctuelles (Très léger)
09. Jean-Philippe Collard – Miroirs, M. 43_ V. La vallée des cloches (Très lent)
10. Mariss Jansons – Suite for Jazz Orchestra No. 1_ I. Waltz in G Minor
11. Paul Tortelier – 2 Elegiac Melodies, Op. 34_ No. 2, Last Spring
12. Melos Ensemble – String Octet in E-Flat Major, Op. 20_ I. Allegro moderato, ma con fuoco
13. Sir Adrian Boult – Serenade in E Minor, Op. 20_ II. Larghetto
14. Sir Simon Rattle – Ma Mère l’oye, M. 62 _Mother Goose__ I. Prélude
15. Christina Åstrand – Préludes, Premier Livre, L. 117_ No. 8, La fille aux cheveaux de lin (Arr. for Violin & Piano)
16. Tzimon Barto – Preludes, Op. 28_ No. 15 in D-Flat Major _Raindrop_ (Sostenuto)
17. Borodin Quartet – String Quartet No. 1 in C Minor, Op. 51 No. 1_ II. Romanze (Poco Adagio)
18. Daniel Adni – Lyric Pieces, Op. 12_ I. Arietta
19. André Previn – Fantasia on a Theme by Thomas Tallis
20. Melos Ensemble – Clarinet Quintet in B Minor, Op. 115_ II. Adagio
21. Walter Gieseking – Sonatine, M. 40_ I. Modéré
22. Paul Tortelier – Variations on a Rococo Theme in A Major, Op. 33_ Var. II (Tempo di Thema)
23. Andrew Davis – The Lark Ascending

01. André Previn – The Nutcracker, Op. 71, Act II_ No. 14, Pas de deux, III. Var. II. Andante ma non troppo _Dance of the Sugar Plum Fairy_
02. Philip E. Hills – The Stars and Stripes Forever
03. Claudio Arrau – Etudes, Op. 10_ No. 12 in C Minor _Revolutionary_
04. Moura Lympany – Suite Bergamasque, L. 75_ III. Clair de lune
05. Andre Cluytens – Night on Bald Mountain (Orch. Rimsky-Korsakov)
06. Armin Jordan – An der schönen blauen Donau, Op. 314 _Blue Danube Waltz_ (Excerpt)
07. Franz Welser-Möst – Requiem in D Minor, K. 626_ III. Seq. 6, Lacrimosa
08. Tzimon Barto – Preludes, Op. 28_ No. 15 in D-Flat Major _Raindrop_ (Sostenuto)
09. François-René Duchâble – Piano Sonata No. 14 in C-Sharp Minor, Op. 27 No. 2 _Moonlight__ I. Adagio sostenuto
10. Riccardo Muti – Symphony No. 9 in D Minor, Op. 125 _Choral__ IV. Finale (Excerpt_ Ode to Joy)
11. Yutaka Sado – Gaîté parisienne_ XVI. Can-Can Scene 1
12. Piers Lane – 21 Hungarian Dances, WoO 1_ No. 5, Allegro in F-Flat Minor
13. Georges Prêtre – L’Apprenti sorcier
14. Franco Ferraris – Rigoletto, Act III_ La donna e mobile
15. Aldo Ceccato – La Traviata, Act I_ Libiamo, ne’ lieti calci (Alfredo, Violetta)
16. Nicola Rescigno – Lucia di Lammermoor, Act II Scene 2_ Chi mi frena in tal momento (Edgardo, Enrico, Lucia, Raimondo, Arturo, Alisa, Coro)
17. Richard Armstrong – Don Giovanni, K. 527, Act I_ Finch’ han dal vino (Don Giovanni)
18. Riccardo Muti – Le Nozze di Figaro, K. 492, Act I_ Non più andrai
19. Lionel Rogg – Toccata and Fugue in D Minor, BWV 565_ I. Toccata
20. Giovanni Antonini – Solomon, HWV 67, Act III_ Sinfonia, The Arrival of the Queen of Sheba
21. Dame Janet Baker – Ave Maria, D. 839
22. Kurt Masur – Dante Symphony, S. 109_ I. Inferno
23. Boris Giltburg – Pictures at an Exhibition_ IX. The Hut on Fowl’s Legs (Allegro con brio)
24. Lieutenant-Colonel G.A.C. Hoskins – El Capitán March
25. Geraint Jones – Dido and Aeneas, Z. 626, Act II Scene 1_ Echo Dance of the Furies (Orchestra)