标签: Classical

001. Dina Bolshakova – Cello Suite No.1 in G major, BWV 1007_ I. Prélude
002. Misha Fomin – Piano Sonata No. 14 in C-Sharp Minor, Op. 27 No. 2 _Moonlight Sonata__ I. Adagio sostenuto
003. Katya Kramer-Lapin – Gymnopédie No. 1
004. Alex Tor – Bagatelle No. 25 in A Minor, WoO 59 _Für Elise_
005. Misha Fomin – Suite Bergamasque, L. 75_ Clair de Lune
006. Sergey Bryukhno – Sonnet in C Major
007. Nikolai Tokarev – Piano Concerto No. 23 in A Major, K. 448_ II. Andante
008. Katya Kramer-Lapin – Goldberg Variations, BWV 988_ Aria
009. Mikhail Khokhlov – Children’s Album, Op. 39_ I. Morning Prayer
010. Alex Tor – The Well-Tempered Clavier_ Book 1, BWV 846-869_ 1. Prelude in C Major, BWV 846
011. Misha Fomin – Nocturne No. 2 in E-Flat Major, Op. 9
012. Andrey Doinikov – The Four Seasons, Op. 8, Concerto No. 2 in G Minor, RV 315 _Summer__ III. Presto (Arr. for Percussion)
013. Louise Jones – Orpheus and Eurydice, Wq.30_ Melody
014. Katya Kramer-Lapin – Gnossienne No. 1
015. Sergey Bryukhno – Orchestral Suite No. 3 in D Major, BWV 1068_ II. Air _Air on the G String_ (Arr. for Viola, Strings and Harpsichord)
016. Louise Jones – Trois mélodies, Op. 7_ I. Après un rêve
017. Sofia Yakovenko – The Four Seasons, Op. 8, Concerto No. 4 in F Minor, RV 297 _Winter__ I. Allegro non molto
018. Misha Fomin – Grandes études de Paganini, S.141_ III. La Campanella
019. Mikhail Mordvinov – Fantasia in D Minor, KV 397
020. Maria Nemtsova – The Nutcracker Suite, Op. 71a_ II. Dance of the Sugar Plum Fairy (Arr. For Piano)
021. Vitaly Vatulya – Sonata in A Major for Piano and Violin_ IV. Allegretto poco mosso (Arr. for Saxophone and Piano)
022. Mikhail Khokhlov – Serenade in G Major, K. 525 _Eine kleine Nachtmusik__ I. Allegro
023. Igor Fedorov – Ständchen, S. 560 (After Schubert’s Swan Song No. 4, D. 954) [Arr. for Oboe, Clarinet, Vibraphone and Orchestra by Mikhail Khokhlo
024. Mikhail Khokhlov – Symphony No. 5 in C-Sharp Minor_ IV. Adagietto
025. Roman Denisov – Carmina Burana_ I. O Fortuna
026. Louise Jones – Salut d’amour
027. Denis Shapovalov – Variations on a Rococo Theme for Cello and Orchestra, Op. 33
028. Mikhail Khokhlov – Valse Triste, Op. 44
029. Aled Jones – Ave Maria, D.839
030. Alex Tor – Piano Sonata No.11 in A major, K.331_300i_ III. Rondo Alla Turca _Turkish march_
031. Mikhail Khokhlov – Gloria in D Major, RV 589_ I. Gloria in excelsis Deo
032. Misha Fomin – Rondo a capriccio in G, Op. 129 _Rage Over a Lost Penny_
033. Mikhail Khokhlov – Serenade in G Major, K. 525 _Eine kleine Nachtmusik__ II. Romance_ Andante
034. Mikhail Khokhlov – Carnival of the Animals, R. 125_ VII. Aquarium
035. Vladislav Domogatsky – Concierto de Aranjuez for Guitar and Orchestra_ II. Adagio (Arranged for Guitar and Bayan)
036. Misha Fomin – Partita for Violin Solo No. 2 in D Minor, BWV 1004 – Chaconne in D Minor (Arr. for Piano by Ferruccio Busoni)
037. Katya Kramer-Lapin – 14 Romances, Op. 34_ No. 14, Vocalise (Arr. for Piano by Vyacheslav Gryaznov)
038. Misha Fomin – The Seasons, Op. 37b_ No. 6, June, _Barcarolle_
039. Vladislav Domogatsky – Fantasia Para un Gentilhombre for Guitar and Small Orchestra_ II. Españoleta y fanfarria de la caballería de Nápoles (Arranged
040. Alex Tor – Toccata and Fugue in D Minor, BWV 565
041. Louise Jones – Liebesleid
042. Aled Jones – Ave Maria (After J.S. Bach)
043. Victor Tretiakov – Souvenir d’un lieu cher, for Violin and Orchestra, Op. 42_ III. Mélodie_ Moderato con moto
044. Caryl Thomas – Nocturne
045. Misha Fomin – Pictures at an Exhibition_ I. Promenade. Allegro giusto, nel modo rustico, senza allegrezza, ma poco sostenuto – attacca
046. Mikhail Khokhlov – Children’s Album, Op. 39_ IV. Little Mother
047. Alex Tor – Invention in C Major, BWV 772
048. Louise Jones – Thaïs_ Méditation
049. Rusquartet – String Quartet No. 3 in C Major, Op.76, Hob. III_77 _Emperor__ I. Allegro
050. Alex Tor – Orchestral Suite No. 2 in B Minor, BWV 1067_ VII. Badinerie (Arr. for Flute and Harpsichord)
051. Misha Fomin – Piano Sonata No. 8 in C Minor, Op. 13 _Pathétique__ II. Adagio cantabile
052. Marianna Terterian – Zigeunerweisen, Op. 20
053. Mikhail Mordvinov – Etude No. 1 in C-Sharp Minor, Op. 2
054. Denis Shapovalov – Cello Concerto in A Minor, Op. 129
055. Misha Fomin – Piano Sonata No. 8 in C Minor, Op. 13 _Pathétique__ I. Grave – Allegro di molto e con brio
056. Nikolai Tokarev – Piano Concerto No. 23 in A Major, K. 448_ I. Allegro
057. Katya Kramer-Lapin – 12 Romances, Op. 21_ No. 7, How Fair this Spot (Arr. for Piano by Vyacheslav Gryaznov)
058. Konstantin Lifschitz – Keyboard Concerto No. 1 in D Minor, BWV 1052_ I. Allegro
059. Maria Nemtsova – The Nutcracker Suite, Op. 71a_ I. March (Arr. For Piano)
060. Denis Shapovalov – Nocturne in D Minor for Cello and Оrchestra, Op. 19, No. 4
061. Alex Tor – Lullaby, K. 350
062. Nikolai Tokarev – Piano Concerto No. 23 in A Major, K. 448_ III. Moderato
063. Victor Tretiakov – Souvenir d’un lieu cher, for Violin and Orchestra, Op. 42_ I. Méditation_ Andante molto cantabile
064. Botticelli Trio – Bolero (Arr. for 2 Violins and Piano)
065. Mikhail Khokhlov – Lyric Pieces, Op. 65_ No. 6, Wedding Day at Troldhaugen (Arr. for Orchestra)
066. Alex Tor – Ich ruf zu dir Herr Jesu Christ, BWV 639
067. Maria Nemtsova – The Nutcracker Suite, Op. 71a_ V. Russian Trepak (Arr. For Piano)
068. Mikhail Khokhlov – Holberg Suite, Op. 40_ IV. Air
069. Mikhail Khokhlov – Divertimento in B-Flat Major, K.137_125b_ II. Allegro di molto
070. Boris Berezovsky – Concerto for 2 Keyboards in C Minor, BWV 1060_ I. Allegro
071. Mikhail Khokhlov – Pictures at an Exhibition_ Ballet of The Chickens In Their Shell (Orch. Ravel)
072. Karina Arutyunyan – Three Preludes_ No. 1 in B-Flat Major_ Allegro ben ritmato e deciso (Arr. for 2 Clarinets and Strings)
073. Mikhail Khokhlov – Serenade in G Major, K. 525 _Eine kleine Nachtmusik__ III. Menuetto_ Allegretto
074. Misha Fomin – The Seasons, Op. 37b_ No. 5, May, _White Nights_
075. Mikhail Khokhlov – The Sleeping Beauty, Op. 66, Act 3_ XXVI. Pas de caractère_ Little Red Riding Hood and the Wolf – Cinderella and Prince Fortuné
076. Misha Fomin – Etude No. 12 in C Minor, Op. 10
077. Victor Tretiakov – Souvenir d’un lieu cher, for Violin and Orchestra, Op. 42_ II. Scherzo_ Presto giocoso (Live)
078. Caryl Thomas – La source, Op.44
079. Denis Shapovalov – Arpeggione Sonata in A minor, D. 821_ I. Allegro moderato
080. Mikhail Khokhlov – Serenade in G Major, K. 525 _Eine kleine Nachtmusik__ IV. Rondeau_ Allegro
081. Mikhail Khokhlov – Children’s Album, Op. 39_ XXI. Sweet Dreams
082. Fedor Osver – The Marriage of Figaro, K. 492, Act I_ Aria. _Non so più cosa son, cosa faccio_ (Cherubino) [Arr. for Oboe and Orchestra]
083. Misha Fomin – The Seasons, Op. 37b_ No. 4, April, _Snowdrop_
084. Boris Berezovsky – Concerto for 2 Keyboards in C Minor, BWV 1060_ II. Largo ovvero Adagio
085. Caryl Thomas – Petite Suite, L.65_ No. 1, In the Boat
086. Louise Jones – Praeludium and Allegro in the Style of Pugnani
087. Mikhail Khokhlov – Children’s Album, Op. 39_ XVI. Old French Melody
088. Ivan Lifanov – Carnival of the Animals, R. 125_ XIII. The Swan (Arr. for Cello and Harp)
089. Boris Andrianov – Cello Concerto No.2 in D Major, Hob.VIIb_2_ II. Adagio
090. Mikhail Khokhlov – Children’s Album, Op. 39_ XV. Italian Song
091. Mikhail Khokhlov – Children’s Album, Op. 39_ XVIII. Neapolitan Song
092. Mikhail Khokhlov – Carnival of the Animals, R. 125_ II. Hens and Cocks
093. Mikhail Khokhlov – Divertimento in F Major, K.138_125c_ I. Allegro
094. Mikhail Khokhlov – Chamber Symphony in C minor, Op. 110a (String Quartet No. 8)_ I. Largo
095. Mikhail Khokhlov – Chamber Symphony in C minor, Op. 110a (String Quartet No. 8)_ II. Allegro molto
096. Nikolai Tokarev – Concerto No. 1 in B-Flat Minor for Piano and Orchestra, Op. 23_ I. Allegro non troppo e molto maestoso
097. Mikhail Mordvinov – Piano Sonata No. 2 in D Minor, Op. 31_ III. Allegretto
098. Natalia Shakhovskaya – Two Pieces for Cello and Orchestra, Op.20_ II. Sérénade Espagnole
099. Mikhail Khokhlov – Préludes, Book 1, L. 117_ No. 8, La fille aux cheveux de lin (Arr. for Orchestra)
100. Konstantin Soukhovetski – Remembrance

01. Noriko Ogawa – Autumn
02. Ole Kristian Ruud – In Autumn, Op. 11
03. Zdenek Dejmek – The Four Seasons, Violin Concerto No. 3 in F Major, RV 293 _Autumn__ I. Allegro
04. Zdenek Dejmek – The Four Seasons, Violin Concerto No. 3 in F Major, RV 293 _Autumn__ II. Adagio molto
05. Zdenek Dejmek – The Four Seasons, Violin Concerto No. 3 in F Major, RV 293 _Autumn__ III. Allegro
06. Manuela Wiesler – Japanese Autumn Song for Flute and Piano
07. Gennady Rozhdestvensky – Cinderella, Act 1_ No. 15, The Autumn Fairy
08. Axel Gillison – 3 Intermezzi, Op. 117_ II. Andante non troppo e con molta espressione
09. Evgeny Svetlanov – The Seasons, Op. 37a_ IX. September_ The Hunt
10. Helene Gal – The Seasons, Op. 37a_ X. October, Autumn Song
11. Niek Van Oosterum – The Seasons, Op. 37a_ XI. November, Troika
12. Magnus Ericsson – Höstvisa
13. Johannes Bornlof – Autumn Finds Winter
14. Angela Yoffe – Sonata No. 2, Op. 63 _September 11_
15. Cecilia Rydinger Alin – Tre körvisor_ I. September
16. Cecilia Rydinger Alin – Sügismaastikud_ I. On hilissuvi
17. Cecilia Rydinger Alin – Sügismaastikud_ II. Üle taeva jooksevad pilved
18. Cecilia Rydinger Alin – Sügismaastikud_ III. Kahvatu valgus
19. Cecilia Rydinger Alin – Sügismaastikud_ IV. Valusalt punased lehed
20. Cecilia Rydinger Alin – Sügismaastikud_ V. Tuul kõnnumaa kohal
21. Vladimir Fedoseyev – Piano Concerto No. 2 in C Minor, Op. 18_ II. Adagio sostenuto
22. Axel Gillison – Suite Bergamasque, L. 75_ III. Clair de lune
23. Yannick Nézet-Séguin – Vier letzte Lieder, TrV 296_ II. September
24. Peter Schmalfuss – Études, Op. 10_ No. 3 in E Major _Tristesse_
25. Classical New Age Piano Music – Moonlight Sonata
26. Axel Gillison – Kinderszenen, Op. 15_ VII. Träumerei
27. Ole Kristian Ruud – Concerto No. 4, Op. 130 _Northern Lights__ I. The Northern Lights Rise Over a Palette of Autumn Colours
28. Eva Knardahl – Four Album Leaves, Op. 28_ II. Allegretto espressivo
29. Fumiko Shiraga – Concerto No. 1 in E Minor, Op. 11_ II. Romance_ Larghetto
30. David Smith – Clarinet Quintet in A Major, K. 581_ II. Larghetto
31. Richard Hickox – Piano Concerto No. 5 in E-Flat Major, Op. 73 _Emperor__ II. Adagio un poco moto
32. Anton Nanut – Piano Concerto No. 24 in C Minor, K. 491_ II. Larghetto
33. Tadaaki Otaka – A String Around Autumn
34. Peter Schmalfuss – Préludes, Op. 28_ No. 15, Sostenuto in D-Flat Major _Raindrops_

01. Seong-Jin Cho – 24 Préludes, Op. 28 _ Chopin_ 24 Préludes, Op. 28 – No. 4 in E Minor_ Largo (Live)
02. LP Duo – Winter Ferry RW
03. Wilhelm Kempff – Orfeo ed Euridice (Orphée et Eurydice) – Arranged by Wilhelm Kempff
04. Martha Argerich – Kinderszenen, Op. 15 _ Schumann_ Kinderszenen, Op. 15 – 7. Träumerei
05. Lang Lang – Sonatina No. 1 in C Major, Op. 36 _ Clementi_ Sonatina No. 1 in C Major, Op. 36 – II. Andante
06. LP Duo – Božičević_ Spring Passes, Pt. 1
07. Jean-Marc Luisada – Gymnopédie No. 1 _ Satie_ Gymnopédie No. 1 – Lent et douloureux
08. Aloys Kontarsky – 16 Waltzes, Op. 39 – For Piano Duet _ Brahms_ 16 Waltzes, Op. 39 – For Piano Duet – 15. In A Major
09. Alice Sara Ott – Chopin_ Nocturne No. 20 in C-Sharp Minor, Op. posth
10. Maria João Pires – 6 Moments musicaux, Op. 94, D. 780 _ Schubert_ 6 Moments musicaux, Op. 94, D. 780 – No. 3 in F Minor (Allegro moderato)
11. LP Duo – Coast
12. Dino Ciani – Préludes _ Book 1, L.117 _ Debussy_ Préludes _ Book 1, L.117 – 8. La fille aux cheveux de lin
13. Tamás Vásáry – Deux Arabesques, L. 66 _ Debussy_ Deux Arabesques, L. 66 – No. 1 Andante con moto
14. LP Duo – Winter Ferry FF
15. Vladimir Horowitz – Schwanengesang, S. 560 _ Liszt_ Schwanengesang, S. 560 – No. 4 Ständchen
16. Andy Pavlov – Taking and Leaving Off (Pt. 3)
17. Maria João Pires – Piano Sonata No. 16 in B-Flat Major, K. 570 _ Mozart_ Piano Sonata No. 16 in B-Flat Major, K. 570 – III. Allegretto
18. Lang Lang – The Well-Tempered Clavier_ Book 1, BWV 846-869 _ J.S. Bach_ The Well-Tempered Clavier_ Book 1, BWV 846-869 – I. Prelude in C Major, BWV 846
19. London Symphony Orchestra – Symphony No. 41 in C Major, K. 551 _Jupiter_ _ Mozart_ Symphony No. 41 in C Major, K. 551 _Jupiter_ – III. Menuetto. Allegretto
20. Amadeus Quartet – String Quartet No. 9 in A Major, K. 169 _ Mozart_ String Quartet No. 9 in A Major, K. 169 – II. Andante
21. LP Duo – Božičević_ Spring Passes, Pt. 2
22. Andy Pavlov – There’s No Reason To Cry (Pt. 1)
23. LP Duo – Mayday! Mayday! Mayday!
24. Mischa Maisky – Suite for Solo Cello No. 1 in G Major, BWV 1007 _ J.S. Bach_ Suite for Solo Cello No. 1 in G Major, BWV 1007 – I. Prélude
25. Emil Gilels – Piano Sonata No. 30 In E, Op. 109 _ Beethoven_ Piano Sonata No. 30 In E, Op. 109 – 1. Vivace, ma non troppo – Adagio espressivo – Tempo I
26. Andy Pavlov – Your Heart is Melting
27. LP Duo – Lemon, Honey, Ginger (Unplugged Pt. 3)
28. Janine Jansen – Debussy_ Beau Soir, L. 6
29. LP Duo – Up To The Hills
30. Víkingur Ólafsson – Préludes _ Book 1, L. 117 _ Debussy_ Préludes _ Book 1, L. 117 – VIII. La fille aux cheveux de lin
31. Alice Sara Ott – Suite bergamasque, L. 75 _ Debussy_ Suite bergamasque, L. 75 – III. Clair de lune
32. Andy Pavlov – The Boys from The East (Pt. 1)
33. Martha Argerich – Kinderszenen, Op. 15 _ Schumann_ Kinderszenen, Op. 15 – 12. Kind im Einschlummern
34. Sheku Kanneh-Mason – Traditional_ Deep River (Arr. Coleridge-Taylor, Kanneh-Mason)
35. Pierre Fournier – Cello Suite No. 1 in G Major, BWV 1007 _ J.S. Bach_ Cello Suite No. 1 in G Major, BWV 1007 – I. Prélude
36. Andy Pavlov – Requiem for My Soul (Pt. 3)
37. Lisa Batiashvili – Romeo and Juliet, Op. 64 _ Prokofiev_ Romeo and Juliet, Op. 64 – Dance of the Knights (Arr. for Solo Violin and Orch. by Tamás Batiashvili)
38. Daniel Barenboim – Estampes, L. 100 _ Debussy_ Estampes, L. 100 – I. Pagodes
39. LP Duo – Božičević_ Thousand Pines, One Moon_ Fluente
40. Daniel Barenboim – Chopin_ Nocturne No. 2 in E-Flat Major, Op. 9 No. 2
41. LP Duo – Božičević_ Horloges Solitaires_ Movement 1
42. Víkingur Ólafsson – Rameau_ Les tendres plaintes
43. Mikhail Pletnev – 24 Variations on _Venni Amore_ in D Major, WoO 65 _ Beethoven_ 24 Variations on _Venni Amore_ in D Major, WoO 65 – Variation XII
44. Chad Lawson – Lawson_ She (From _Unobscured Season 1_ Soundtrack)
45. LP Duo – Collapse – Ostinato for Leonid Šejka (Unplugged _ Live Pt. 2)
46. Max Richter – Richter_ A Catalogue of Afternoons
47. Lang Lang – Children’s Album for Piano, Book I _ Khachaturian_ Children’s Album for Piano, Book I – 1. Andantino _Ivan Sings_
48. Anatol Ugorski – 6 Bagatelles, Op. 126 _ Beethoven_ 6 Bagatelles, Op. 126 – 1. Andante con moto
49. Mikhail Pletnev – 24 Variations on _Venni Amore_ in D Major, WoO 65 _ Beethoven_ 24 Variations on _Venni Amore_ in D Major, WoO 65 – Variation XXIII. Adagio sostenuto
50. Hélène Grimaud – Piano Sonata No. 28 in A Major, Op. 101
51. LP Duo – Božičević_ Thousand Pines, One Moon_ Adagio
52. Patrick Gallois – Beethoven_ Romance Cantabile for Piano, Flute and Bassoon accompanied by Two Oboes and Strings in E Minor, Hess 13
53. Wiener Philharmoniker – String Quartet No. 14 in C-Sharp Minor, Op. 131 – Version for String Orchestra by Dimitri Mitropoulos
54. Gidon Kremer – Sonata For Violin And Piano No. 5 In F, Op. 24 – _Spring
55. Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra – Jazz Suite No. 2 _ Shostakovich_ Jazz Suite No. 2 – 6. Waltz II
56. LP Duo – Low Tide
57. Baltimore Symphony Orchestra – Barber_ Adagio For Strings, Op. 11_2 (Live)
58. London Symphony Orchestra – Die Walküre, WWV 86B – Concert version _ Act 3 _ Wagner_ Die Walküre, WWV 86B – Concert version _ Act 3 – The Ride Of The Valkyries
59. Henk Bouman – Canon and Gigue in D Major _ Pachelbel_ Canon and Gigue in D Major – I. Canon
60. Academy of Ancient Music – Suite No. 3 In D Major, BWV 1068 _ J.S. Bach_ Suite No. 3 In D Major, BWV 1068 – 2. Air
61. LP Duo – The Beginning
62. The English Concert – Brandenburg Concerto No. 3 in G Major, BWV. 1048 _ J.S. Bach_ Brandenburg Concerto No. 3 in G Major, BWV. 1048 – I. Allegro
63. LP Duo – Good Morning, Mr. Correa (Unplugged _ Live Pt. 2)
64. Claudio Arrau – ヤソウキョク _ Chopin_ Nocturne No. 2 in E flat, Op. 9 No. 2
65. Martha Argerich – Andante spianato et Grande polonaise brillante, Op. 22 _ Chopin_ Andante spianato et Grande polonaise brillante, Op. 22 – Andante spianato. Tranquillo
66. LP Duo – Božičević_ Sustainable Development
67. Luciano Pavarotti – Turandot, SC 91 _ Act III _ Puccini_ Turandot, SC 91 _ Act III – _Nessun dorma!_
68. LP Duo – The End
69. Maria João Pires – Chopin_ Nocturne No. 2 in E-Flat Major, Op. 9 No. 2
70. LP Duo – Good Morning, Mr. Correa (Unplugged _ Live Pt. 1)

01. The Musicians of Swanne Alley – Mother Watkins Ale
02. José María Lamaña – Mariam matrem (Arr. by José María Lamaña)
03. Thomas Binkley – Deerest Love
04. Denis Stevens – Ave miles caelestis curiae
05. Enrique Gispert – Sobre Baça estaba el Rey (Arr. by José María Lamaña)
06. Andrew Lawrence-King – A Devision for Trible Violl to Play with a Virginall
07. Konrad Ruhland – Te deum Laudamus
08. Erin Headley – Passacalli della vita _O, come t’inganni_
09. Francisco Lara – De Profundis. Ofertorio (Modo II)
10. Roxane Macaudière – Dormi, Jesu (Arr. for Soprano & Guitar by Hennequin)
11. Paul Hillier – Di, por que mueres en cruz
12. Aruna Sairam – Lecture de la Généalogie du Christ (Manuscrit du Pay-en-Velay)
13. David Hill – Puer natus est
14. Sir Philip Ledger – Matin Responsory_ I Look from Afar
15. Stephen Stubbs – Susanne ung jour
16. Gérard Lesne – L’amoureuse flour d’esté _ En l’estat d’amere tristour _ sicut fenum arui (Motet)
17. William Christie – Salve Regina
18. Paul Hillier – Si la noche haze escura
19. Edward Higginbottom – The Oak and the Ash
20. Gabriel Maria Steinschulte – Der Rosenkranz_ Antiphona sollemnis, Alma Redemptoris Mater
21. Konrad Ruhland – Conditor alme siderum (Hymn for the Vespers at Advent)
22. Taeguk Mun – Song of the Birds (Arr. for Cello & Piano by Casals)
23. Martin Best – Quarte estampie royale
24. José María Lamaña – Pastorcico, non te aduermas (Arr. by José María Lamaña)
25. Chanticleer – Agnus Dei _Lamb of God_
26. André Corboz – Il est né le divine enfant (Françoise Garcin Remix)
27. Ismael Fernandez De La Cuesta – De ore Leonis (Responsorio Breve)
28. Chanticleer – Brigg Fair
29. Paul Hillier – Tierra i cielos se quexavan
30. Andrew Lawrence-King – The Division Violin_ Paul’s Steeple
31. Ismael Fernandez De La Cuesta – Christus factus est (Gradual, Modo V)
32. Luis Lozano – Chansons de pèlerinage_ Veri floris
33. Douglas Boyd – El cant dels ocells (Arr. by Casals)
34. Andrew Lawrence-King – Sweet was the Song
35. Erin Headley – Ciaccona di Paradiso, e dell’Inferno _O che bel star è star in Paradiso_
36. Coro De Monjes Del Monasterio De Silos – Christe redemptor
37. Anne Azéma – Audi tellus
38. The Musicians of Swanne Alley – My Lord Willoughbies Welcome Home
39. David Munrow – La Spagna_ Variant II
40. Sir Charles Mackerras – Von Himmel hoch (Arr. by Mackerras)

01. Tamás Vásáry – 12 Etudes, Op. 10 _ Chopin_ 12 Etudes, Op. 10 – No. 5 In G Flat _Black Keys_
02. Friedrich Gulda – Piano Concerto No. 21 in C, K.467 _ Mozart_ Piano Concerto No. 21 in C, K.467 – 2. Andante
03. Julian Lloyd Webber – Dolly Suite, Op. 56 _ Fauré_ Dolly Suite, Op. 56 – Berceuse
04. Pascal Rogé – Le Carnaval des Animaux, R. 125 _ Saint-Saëns_ Le Carnaval des Animaux, R. 125 – 7. Aquarium
05. Katia Labèque – Dolly, Op. 56 _ Fauré_ Dolly, Op. 56 – 1. Berceuse
06. Jean-Yves Thibaudet – Waltzes, Op. 64 _ Chopin_ Waltzes, Op. 64 – No. 1 in D-Flat Major _Minute_
07. Valentina Lisitsa – Bagatelle No. 25 in A Minor, WoO 59
08. Zoltán Kocsis – Chopin_ Waltz No. 1 in E Flat, Op. 18 -_Grande Valse Brillante_
09. Helmut Walcha – The Well-Tempered Clavier_ Book 1, BWV. 846-869 _ J.S. Bach_ The Well-Tempered Clavier_ Book 1, BWV. 846-869 – Prelude in C Major, BWV. 846
10. New Philharmonia Orchestra – L’Arlésienne Suite No. 1, WD 40 _ Bizet_ L’Arlésienne Suite No. 1, WD 40 – Adagietto
11. English Chamber Orchestra – Cassation in G for Orchestra and Toys _ L. Mozart_ Cassation in G for Orchestra and Toys – 6. Menuetto
12. The Philip Jones Brass Ensemble – Solomon HWV 67 – Arr. Archibald _ Handel_ Solomon HWV 67 – Arr. Archibald – Arrival of the Queen of Sheba
13. Academy of St Martin in the Fields – Grieg_ Lyric Pieces, Op. 68, No. 5_ At the cradle
14. London Philharmonic Orchestra – Suite bergamasque, L.75 _ Debussy_ Suite bergamasque, L.75 – 3. Clair de lune
15. London Symphony Orchestra – Appalachian Spring – 1945 Suite _ Copland_ Appalachian Spring – 1945 Suite – 1. Very slowly
16. Berliner Philharmoniker – Gaîté parisienne _ Offenbach_ Gaîté parisienne – Barcarolle
17. Yuja Wang – Petrouchka – Three Movements for Piano (1921) _ Scene 1 _ Stravinsky_ Petrouchka – Three Movements for Piano (1921) _ Scene 1 – IV. Russian Dance
18. Catrin Finch – Wiegenlied, K.350 – Arranged By Nicholas Ellis _ Mozart, Fleischmann_ Wiegenlied, K.350 – Arranged By Nicholas Ellis – Schlafe, mein Prinzchen, schlaf ein
19. Catrin Finch – Der Mond ist aufgegangen _ Schulz_ Der Mond ist aufgegangen – Der Mond ist aufgegangen – Arranged By Nicholas Ellis
20. Alfons Kontarsky – Dolly, Op. 56 _ Fauré_ Dolly, Op. 56 – 1. Berceuse
21. Catrin Finch – Kinderszenen, Op. 15 – Arranged By Catrin Finch _ Schumann_ Kinderszenen, Op. 15 – Arranged By Catrin Finch – 7. Träumerei
22. Julian Lloyd Webber – Quilter_ Slumber Song
23. Music Lab Collective – Brahms_ Lullaby (Wiegenlied)
24. Alfred Brendel – Beethoven_ Bagatelle in A Minor, WoO 59 _Für Elise_
25. Anatol Ugorski – Beethoven_ Bagatelle in A Minor, WoO 59 _Für Elise_
26. Reinbert de Leeuw – Gnossiennes _ Satie_ Gnossiennes – No. 5
27. Daniel Hope – Préludes _ Book 1, L. 117 _ Debussy_ Préludes _ Book 1, L. 117 – VIII. La fille aux cheveux de lin (Arr. by Hope and Crawford-Phillips)
28. Maria João Pires – コモリウタヘンニチョウチョウ _ Chopin_ Berceuse in D-Flat Major, Op. 57
29. Ilana Vered – Piano Concerto No. 21 in C, K.467 _ Mozart_ Piano Concerto No. 21 in C, K.467 – 2. Andante
30. Maria João Pires – Piano Concerto No. 21 in C Major, K. 467 _ Mozart_ Piano Concerto No. 21 in C Major, K. 467 – II. Andante
31. András Schiff – Piano Concerto No. 21 in C Major, K.467 _ Mozart_ Piano Concerto No. 21 in C Major, K.467 – 2. Andante
32. Stephen Kovacevich – Piano Concerto No. 21 in C, K.467 _ Mozart_ Piano Concerto No. 21 in C, K.467 – 2. Andante
33. Pierre-Laurent Aimard – Préludes _ Book 1, L.117 _ Debussy_ Préludes _ Book 1, L.117 – 8. La fille aux cheveux de lin
34. Martha Argerich – 24 Préludes, Op. 28 _ Chopin_ 24 Préludes, Op. 28 – No. 15 in D-Flat Major_ Sostenuto
35. Claudio Arrau – Suite bergamasque, L.75 _ Debussy_ Suite bergamasque, L.75 – 3. Clair de lune
36. Lambert – As Ballad
37. Pascal Rogé – 3 Gymnopédies _ Satie_ 3 Gymnopédies – No. 2
38. Krystian Zimerman – Préludes _ Book 1, L.117 _ Debussy_ Préludes _ Book 1, L.117 – 8. La fille aux cheveux de lin (Live)
39. Alicia de Larrocha – Piano Sonata No. 16 in C Major, K. 545 _Sonata facile_ _ Mozart_ Piano Sonata No. 16 in C Major, K. 545 _Sonata facile_ – I. Allegro
40. Wolfgang Schulz – Concerto for Flute, Harp, and Orchestra in C Major, K. 299 _ Mozart_ Concerto for Flute, Harp, and Orchestra in C Major, K. 299 – II. Andantino
41. Iona Brown – Vaughan Williams_ The Lark Ascending
42. Rudolf Serkin – Piano Concerto No. 21 in C Major, K. 467 _ Mozart_ Piano Concerto No. 21 in C Major, K. 467 – II. Andante
43. Pascal Rogé – 3 Gymnopédies _ Satie_ 3 Gymnopédies – No. 1 in D Major_ Lent et douloureux
44. VOCES8 – Gjeilo_ Ubi Caritas

01. André Rieu – Time To Say Goodbye
02. Camille Thomas – Werther _ Act III _ Massenet_ Werther _ Act III – _Pourquoi me réveiller_ (Adapt. for Cello and Orchestra)
03. John Lunn – Brancaster (From “Downton Abbey” Soundtrack)
04. Steven Price – Too Big To Argue With (From _Our Planet_)
05. Reto Bieri – Clarinet Quintet in B Minor, Op. 115 _ Brahms_ Clarinet Quintet in B Minor, Op. 115 – 3. Andantino
06. Seiji Ozawa – Clarinet Concerto In A, K.622 _ Mozart_ Clarinet Concerto In A, K.622 – 1. Allegro (Live At Concert Hall, Art Tower Mito _ 2016)
07. Razvan Stoica – Paganini_ Fantasy on the 24th Caprice
08. Max Richter – Richter_ Alle Menschen (Gesprochen von Nina Hoss)
09. Kim Kashkashian – Cello Suite No. 2 in D Minor, BWV 1008 – Transcr. for Viola _ J.S. Bach_ Cello Suite No. 2 in D Minor, BWV 1008 – Transcr. for Viola – 1. Prélude
10. David Garrett – Midnight Waltz
11. Joe Hisaishi – The End of the World for Vocalists and Orchestra II. Grace of the St.Paul (Live At Joe Hisaishi & World Dream Orchestra _ 2015)
12. Royal Liverpool Philharmonic Orchestra – (Everything I Do) I Do It For You
13. Nemanja Radulovic – Trio for Clarinet, Violin and Piano in D Minor _ Khachaturian_ Trio for Clarinet, Violin and Piano in D Minor – II. Allegro
14. Yuja Wang – Piano Concerto No. 1 in G Minor, Op. 25, MWV O7 _ Mendelssohn_ Piano Concerto No. 1 in G Minor, Op. 25, MWV O7 – II. Andante (Live)
15. Balanescu Quartet – Love Scene
16. Danny Elfman – Going For Coffee (From _Fifty Shades Of Grey_ Score)
17. Anja Lechner – Hymne
18. James Newton Howard – Waltz In A (Op. 39, No. 15)
19. Secret Garden – Poéme (Piano And Violin Version)
20. Benny Andersson – Someone Else’s Story
21. Music Lab Collective – I Just Called To Say I Love You (arr. piano)
22. Yiruma – Serenade In E

01. Ludovico Einaudi – Einaudi_ Experience
02. Max Richter – Recomposed By Max Richter_ Vivaldi, The Four Seasons _ Richter_ Recomposed By Max Richter_ Vivaldi, The Four Seasons – Spring 1 (2012)
03. Joe Hisaishi – Merry-Go-Round of Life (from ‘Howl’s Moving Castle’)
04. Alice Sara Ott – Suite bergamasque, L. 75 _ Debussy_ Suite bergamasque, L. 75 – III. Clair de lune
05. Daniel Barenboim – Chopin_ Nocturne No. 2 in E-Flat Major, Op. 9 No. 2
06. Luciano Pavarotti – Turandot _ Puccini_ Turandot – _Nessun dorma!_
07. Adiemus – Jenkins, Ratledge_ Adiemus
08. Ólafur Arnalds – saman
09. Lang Lang – The Well-Tempered Clavier_ Book 1, BWV 846-869 _ J.S. Bach_ The Well-Tempered Clavier_ Book 1, BWV 846-869 – I. Prelude in C Major, BWV 846
10. Wiener Philharmoniker – Symphony No. 5 in C Minor, Op. 67 _ Beethoven_ Symphony No. 5 in C Minor, Op. 67 – I. Allegro con brio
11. Stephan Moccio – Fracture
12. Luciano Pavarotti – Rigoletto _ Verdi_ Rigoletto – _La donna è mobile_
13. Hans Zimmer – Chevaliers De Sangreal (From The Da Vinci Code Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)
14. James Horner – A Gift Of A Thistle (From “Braveheart” Soundtrack)
15. Daniil Trifonov – Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini, Op. 43 _ Rachmaninoff_ Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini, Op. 43 – Variation No. 18 Andante cantabile
16. Christopher van Kampen – Le Carnaval des Animaux, R. 125 _ Saint-Saëns_ Le Carnaval des Animaux, R. 125 – 13. Le Cygne
17. Jean-Yves Thibaudet – 3 Gymnopédies _ Satie_ 3 Gymnopédies – No. 1 Lent et douloureux

01. The Philharmonics – Saint-Saëns, Kovac_ Danse Macabre, Op. 40
02. Wiener Singverein – Requiem In D Minor, K.626 _ Mozart_ Requiem In D Minor, K.626 – 3. Sequentia_ Lacrimosa
03. Konstantin Reymaier – Toccata and Fugue in D Minor, BWV 565 _ J.S. Bach_ Toccata and Fugue in D Minor, BWV 565 – 1. Toccata
04. London Symphony Orchestra – Masquerade (Suite) _ Khachaturian_ Masquerade (Suite) – 1. Waltz (Excerpt)
05. Boston Symphony Orchestra – Swan Lake, Op. 20, TH 12 _ Act II _ Tchaikovsky_ Swan Lake, Op. 20, TH 12 _ Act II – No. 10 Scène (Moderato)
06. Lidia Baich – Romeo and Juliet, Op. 64 _ Act 1 _ Prokofiev_ Romeo and Juliet, Op. 64 _ Act 1 – Tanz der Ritter
07. Daniel Ottensamer – Schoenberg_ Clarinet Trio in D Minor “Fragment”
08. Berliner Philharmoniker – The Nutcracker (Suite), Op. 71a, TH. 35
09. phil Blech Wien – Götterdämmerung _ Dritter Aufzug _ Wagner_ Götterdämmerung _ Dritter Aufzug – Trauermarsch
10. Isata Kanneh-Mason – Carnival of the Animals _ Saint-Saëns_ Carnival of the Animals – Aquarium
11. Lidia Baich – Romeo and Juliet, Op. 64 _ Act 1 _ Prokofiev_ Romeo and Juliet, Op. 64 _ Act 1 – Mercutio
12. Wiener Philharmoniker – Symphony No. 9 in E Minor
13. phil Blech Wien – The Planets, Op. 32 _ Holst_ The Planets, Op. 32 – 1. Mars, the Bringer of War (Arr. Mark Gaal for Brass Band) (Live)
14. Konstantin Reymaier – Toccata and Fugue in D Minor, BWV 565 _ J.S. Bach_ Toccata and Fugue in D Minor, BWV 565 – 2. Fugue
15. Wiener Philharmoniker – Symphony No. 5 in C Minor, Op. 67 _ Beethoven_ Symphony No. 5 in C Minor, Op. 67 – I. Allegro con brio
16. Janoska Ensemble – Night And Day
17. Friedrich Gulda – Piano Sonata No. 8 in C Minor, Op. 13
18. phil Blech Wien – Otello _ Act 4 _ Verdi_ Otello _ Act 4 – Ave Maria, piena di grazia
19. Wiener Philharmoniker – Symphony No. 7 in A Major, Op. 92 _ Beethoven_ Symphony No. 7 in A Major, Op. 92 – II. Allegretto
20. Daniel Ottensamer – Clarinet Trio _ Lindberg_ Clarinet Trio – II. Som det stilla vi söker
21. Shiran Wang – Concerto for Harpsichord, Strings, and Continuo No. 4 in A

01. Joseph Cooper – Dvořák_ Humoresque, Op.101, No.7
02. Nelson Freire – Préludes _ Book 1, L.117 _ Debussy_ Préludes _ Book 1, L.117 – 8. La fille aux cheveux de lin
03. Music Lab Collective – Traditional_ Twinkle Twinkle Little Star
04. Katia Labèque – Jeux d’enfants, Op. 22 WD 56 _ Bizet_ Jeux d’enfants, Op. 22 WD 56 – 11. Petit mari, petite femme
05. Martha Argerich – Ma mère l’oye, M.60 – For Piano Duet, M.60 _ Ravel_ Ma mère l’oye, M.60 – For Piano Duet, M.60 – 2. Petit Poucet (Live)
06. Vása Prihoda – 8 Humoresques, Op. 101 _ Dvořák_ 8 Humoresques, Op. 101 – 7. Poco lento e grazioso
07. Julian Lloyd Webber – Lenehan_ Alice
08. Zoltán Kocsis – For Children, BB 53, Sz.42 – Volume 1 _ Bartók_ For Children, BB 53, Sz.42 – Volume 1 – No.1 Allegro – No. 2 Andante – No. 3 Quasi adagio
09. Daniel Barenboim – 6 Kinderstücke Op. 72 _ Mendelssohn_ 6 Kinderstücke Op. 72 – II. Andante sostenuto, MWV U 170
10. Daniel Hope – Préludes _ Book 1, L. 117 _ Debussy_ Préludes _ Book 1, L. 117 – VIII. La fille aux cheveux de lin (Arr. by Hope and Crawford-Phillips)
11. Berliner Philharmoniker – Gaîté parisienne _ Offenbach_ Gaîté parisienne – Barcarolle
12. Vladimir Ashkenazy – Blake_ Walking In The Air (Edit)
13. Kaori Muraji – Dolly, Op. 56 – Arr. Muraji & Sato _ Fauré_ Dolly, Op. 56 – Arr. Muraji & Sato – Berceuse
14. Roberto Prosseda – 6 Kinderstücke op.72 _ Mendelssohn_ 6 Kinderstücke op.72 – No. 2 in E-Flat Major. Andante sostenuto, MWV U 170
15. Orchestre de la Suisse Romande – Jeux d’enfants, Op. 22 – Petite Suite for Orchestra
16. Pascal Rogé – Ma mère l’oye, M.60 – For Piano Duet, M.60 _ Ravel_ Ma mère l’oye, M.60 – For Piano Duet, M.60 – 2. Petit Poucet
17. Wiener Philharmoniker – Peer Gynt Suite No. 1, Op. 46 _ Grieg_ Peer Gynt Suite No. 1, Op. 46 – 1. Morning Mood (Edit)
18. Academy of St Martin in the Fields – Vaughan Williams_ Fantasia on Greensleeves
19. Hayley Westenra – Gabriel’s Message
20. Ramin Bahrami – Orfeo ed Euridice (Orphée et Eurydice)
21. Alfred Brendel – Piano Sonata No. 11 In A, K.331 -_Alla Turca_ _ Mozart_ Piano Sonata No. 11 In A, K.331
22. Jan Lisiecki – Piano Concerto No. 21 in C, K.467 _ Mozart_ Piano Concerto No. 21 in C, K.467 – 2. Andante (Edit)
23. Géza Anda – Piano Concerto No. 21 in C Major, K. 467 _ Mozart_ Piano Concerto No. 21 in C Major, K. 467 – II. Andante
24. Yekwon Sunwoo – Piano Sonata No. 16 in C Major, K. 545 _Sonata facile_ _ Mozart_ Piano Sonata No. 16 in C Major, K. 545 _Sonata facile_ – II. Andante
25. Friedrich Gulda – Piano Sonata No. 16 in C Major, K. 545 _Sonata facile_ _ Mozart_ Piano Sonata No. 16 in C Major, K. 545 _Sonata facile_ – II. Andante (Live)
26. András Schiff – Piano Sonata No. 16 in C, K.545 _Sonata facile_ _ Mozart_ Piano Sonata No. 16 in C, K.545 _Sonata facile_ – 2. Andante
27. Lang Lang – Piano Sonata No. 16 in C Major, K. 545 _Sonata facile_ _ Mozart_ Piano Sonata No. 16 in C Major, K. 545 _Sonata facile_ – 2. Andante
28. Sarah Brightman – I Am Going To Like It Here
29. Julius Katchen – Piano Sonata No. 11 In A, K.331 -_Alla Turca_ _ Mozart_ Piano Sonata No. 11 In A, K.331 -_Alla Turca_ – 2. Menuetto
30. Andrew Lloyd Webber – If Only (Reprise)
31. Choir of Downside School, Purley – Songs from _Friday Afternoons_, Op. 7 _ Britten_ Songs from _Friday Afternoons_, Op. 7 – Fishing Song
32. Andrea Bocelli – Il Nostro Incontro
33. Katherine Jenkins – Traditional_ David Of The White Rock

01. Paavo Berglund – Swedish Rhapsody No. 1, Op. 19 _Midsummer Vigil_
02. Sir Thomas Beecham – Peer Gynt, Op. 23, Act IV_ Prelude, Morning Mood
03. Yevgeny Svetlanov – The Seasons, Pt. 3 _Summer__ No. 10, Waltz of the Cornflowers and Poppies
04. Sir Neville Marriner – Orfeo ed Euridice, Wq 30, Act II_ Dance of the Blessed Spirits
05. Stig Ribbing – Frösöblomster I, Op. 16_ No. 2, Sommarsång
06. Stig Ribbing – Frösöblomster I, Op. 16_ No. 6, Vid Frösö kyrka
07. Åke Jelvings Orkester – Frösöblomster III_ No. 2, Intåg i sommarhagen
08. Daniel Adni – Songs Without Words, Op. 62_ No. 6, Allegro grazioso _Spring Song_
09. Renato Fasano – The Four Seasons, Violin Concerto No. 2 in G Minor, RV 315 _Summer__ I. Allegro non molto
10. Renato Fasano – The Four Seasons, Violin Concerto No. 2 in G Minor, RV 315 _Summer__ II. Adagio
11. Renato Fasano – The Four Seasons, Violin Concerto No. 2 in G Minor, RV 315 _Summer__ III. Allegro
12. Juhani Lagerspetz – Lyric Pieces, Book X, Op. 71_ No. 2, Summer’s Eve
13. Izumi Tateno – Five Piano Pieces Op. 20_ II. Kesätuuli
14. André Previn – Cinderella, Op. 87, Act I_ No. 13, Summer Fairy (Andantino sognando)
15. André Previn – Prélude à l’après-midi d’un faune, L. 86
16. Sir John Barbirolli – A Song of Summer, RT VI_26
17. Richard Hickox – Three Small Tone Poems, RT VI_7_ I. Summer Evening
18. Andre Carradot – Summertime
19. Dame Moura Lympany – Waltzes, Op. 39_ No. 15 in A-Flat Major
20. Jeffrey Tate – Overture to a Midsummer Night’s Dream, Op. 21
21. Vernon Handley – In a Summer Garden, RT VI_17
22. Jeffrey Tate – A Midsummer Night’s Dream, Op. 61_ I. Scherzo
23. Jeffrey Tate – A Midsummer Night’s Dream, Op. 61_ II. L’istesso tempo
24. Jeffrey Tate – A Midsummer Night’s Dream, Op. 61_ V. Intermezzo (Allegro appassionato)
25. Jeffrey Tate – A Midsummer Night’s Dream, Op. 61_ VII. Con moto tranquillo (Notturno)
26. Jeffrey Tate – A Midsummer Night’s Dream, Op. 61_ IX. Wedding March
27. Jeanne Baxtresser – Summer Music, Op. 31_ I. Slow and Indolent
28. Jeanne Baxtresser – Summer Music, Op. 31_ II. Faster
29. Jeanne Baxtresser – Summer Music, Op. 31_ III. Lively, Still Faster
30. Paavo Järvi – Holberg Suite, Op. 40_ IV. Air (Andante religioso)
31. Rudolf Barshai – Ritual Dances from _The Midsummer Marriage_, Act I_ No. 1, The Earth in Autumn – Transformation and Preparation
32. Rudolf Barshai – Ritual Dances from _The Midsummer Marriage_, Act I_ No. 2, The Waters in Winter (The Otter Chases the Fish) – Transformation – Pre
33. Sir Neville Marriner – Romances, Op. 50_ No. 2 in F Major
34. Mariss Jansons – 14 Romances, Op. 34_ XIV. Vocalise
35. Bryden Thomson – Piano Concerto No. 21 in C Major, K. 467 _Elvira Madigan__ II. Andante (Excerpt)
36. Juhani Lagerspetz – Lyric Pieces, Book I, Op. 12_ No. 4, Elves’ Dance
37. Juhani Lagerspetz – Lyric Pieces, Book II, Op. 38_ No. 5, Spring Dance
38. Jean-Bernard Pommier – Pour le piano, L. 95_ II. Sarabande
39. Peter Donohoe – 6 Piano Pieces, Op. 118_ V. Romance in F Major (Andante – Allegretto grazioso)
40. Dmitri Alexeev – 6 Romances, Op. 38_ III. Daisies