标签: Composers

01. Wilhelm Furtwängler – Piano Concerto No. 5 in E-Flat Major, Op. 73 _Emperor__ II. Adagio un poco mosso
02. Francois-Rene Duchable – Grandes études de Paganini, S. 141_ III. La campanella
03. Aldo Ciccolini – Deux Arabesques, L. 66_ I. Andantino con moto in E Major
04. Peter Donohoe – 6 Piano Pieces, Op. 118_ II. Intermezzo in A Major (Andante teneramente)
05. Maria Tipo – Goldberg Variations, BWV 988_ Aria
06. Moura Lympany – Jeux d’eau, M. 30
07. Dmitri Alexeev – Preludes, Op. 23_ No. 5, Alla marcia
08. Riccardo Muti – Piano Concerto No. 1 in B-Flat Minor, Op. 23_ I. Allegro non troppo e molto maestoso
09. Jerzy Maksymiuk – Piano Concerto in A Minor, Op. 16_ I. Allegro molto moderato
10. Franck Braley – Hungarian Dances, WoO. 1_ No. 5, Allegro in F-Sharp Minor
11. Dalal – Ombre
12. Tzimon Barto – Preludes, Op. 28_ No. 15 in D-Flat Major _Raindrop_ (Sostenuto)
13. Andrei Gavrilov – 13 Preludes, Op. 32_ No. 12 in G-Sharp Minor (Allegro)
14. Alessandro Stella – Suite from Les enfants terribles_ II. The Somnambulist
15. Charles Dutoit – Piano Concerto No. 1 in E Minor, Op. 11_ II. Larghetto
16. Riccardo Muti – Piano Concerto No. 2 in C Minor, Op. 18_ II. Adagio sostenuto
17. Christian Zacharias – Piano Sonata No. 16 in C Major, K. 545_ I. Allegro
18. Annie d’Arco – 6 Songs without Words, Op. 67_ No. 4 in C Major _Spinning Song_
19. Annie d’Arco – 6 Songs without Words, Op. 19b_ No. 6, Andante sostenuto _Venetian Boat Song_
20. Tzimon Barto – Nocturnes, Op. 9_ No. 2, Andante in E-Flat Major
21. Maria-João Pires – Kinderszenen, Op. 15_ I. Von fremden Ländern und Menschen
22. Dalal – Password
23. David Fray – Impromptus, D. 899_ No. 3, Andante in G-Flat Major
24. David Fray – Impromptus, D. 899_ No. 4, Allegrettio in A-Flat Major
25. Moura Lympany – 3 études de concert, S. 144_ III. Un sospiro
26. Moura Lympany – Waldszenen, Op. 82_ VII. Der Vogel als Prophet
27. Jonathan Biss – Piano Sonata No. 8 in C Minor, Op. 13 _Pathétique__ II. Adagio cantabile
28. Samson François – Waltzes, Op. 69_ No. 1 in A-Flat Major _Farewell Waltz_
29. Dalal – Le onde
30. Juhani Lagerspetz – Lyric Pieces, Book I, Op. 12_ No. 6, Norwegian Tune
31. Juhani Lagerspetz – Lyric Pieces, Book II, Op. 38_ No. 1, Berceuse
32. Solomon – Piano Sonata No. 29 in B-Flat Major, Op. 106 _Hammerklavier__ II. Scherzo (Assai vivace)
33. Nicholas Angelich – 3 Intermezzi, Op. 117_ No. 1, Andante moderato in E-Flat Major
34. Sviatoslav Richter – Fantasia in C Major, D. 760 _Wanderer-fantasie__ I. Allegro con fuoco ma non troppo
35. Samson François – Nocturnes, Op. 15_ No. 2, Larghetto in F-Sharp Major
36. Pierre Barbizet – Piano Sonata No. 14 in C Minor, Op. 27 No. 2 _Moonlight__ I. Adagio sostenuto
37. Dalal – I Giorni
38. Stephen Hough – Années de pèlerinage III, S. 163_ II. Aux cyprès de la Villa d’Este
39. Nicholas Angelich – 7 Fantasien, Op. 116_ II. Intermezzo (Andante)
40. Melvyn Tan – 6 Moments musicaux, D. 780_ No. 1 in C Major (Moderato)
41. Mikhail Pletnev – Piano Sonata No. 21 in C Major, Op. 53 _Waldstein__ I. Allegro con brio
42. Yuri Egorov – Nocturnes, Op. 27_ No. 2, Lento sostenuto in D-Flat Major
43. Sir Roger Norrington – Piano Concerto No. 20 in D Minor, K. 466_ II. Romanze
44. Edwin Fischer – Prelude and Fugue in C-Sharp Major, BWV 848_ I. Prelude
45. Youri Egorov – Préludes, Book 1, L. 117_ VIII. La fille aux cheveux de lin
46. Cécile Ousset – Pavane pour une infante défunte, M. 19
47. Aldo Ciccolini – Gnossiennes_ I. Lent
48. Andrei Gavrilov – Carnaval, Op. 9_ IX. Papillons
49. Valentina Igoshina – Carnaval, Op. 9_ XII. Chopin
50. Mikhail Pletnev – The Seasons, Op. 37a_ VI. June (Barcarolle)

01. Sophie Pacini – 3 Romances, Op. 11_ No. 1, Andante
02. Clifford Curzon – D’un matin de printemps
03. Alexandre Tharaud – Valse lente
04. Stephen Cleobury – Illuminare, Jerusalem
05. Philip Brunelle – The March of the Women (Excerpt_ Last Two Verses)
06. Pierre Fournier – 2 Pieces for Violin and Piano_ I. Nocturne (Arr. for Cello & Piano)
07. Sophie Pacini – Scherzo No. 2 in C Minor, Op. 14
08. Quatuor Ébène – String Quartet in E-Flat Major_ I. Adagio ma non troppo
09. Quatuor Ébène – String Quartet in E-Flat Major_ II. Allegretto
10. Quatuor Ébène – String Quartet in E-Flat Major_ III. Romanze
11. Quatuor Ébène – String Quartet in E-Flat Major_ IV. Allegro molto vivace
12. Jérôme Ducros – Sombrero
13. Mstislav Rostropovich – Music for Flute, Strings and Percussion
14. Michel Legrand – 5 Improvisations for Piano, Op. 148_ No. 1, Lento, molto tranquillo
15. Michel Legrand – 5 Improvisations for Piano, Op. 148_ No. 2, Allegretto grazioso e capriccioso
16. Michel Legrand – 5 Improvisations for Piano, Op. 148_ No. 3, Allegro con delicatezza
17. Michel Legrand – 5 Improvisations for Piano, Op. 148_ No. 4, Molto lento e tranquillo
18. Michel Legrand – 5 Improvisations for Piano, Op. 148_ No. 5, Largo maestoso
19. Stephen Cleobury – Ascending into Heaven
20. Dominique Vellard – O Felix anima
21. Emmanuelle Haïm – Cantate, ariette e duetti, Op. 2
22. Matti Hyokki – Hommage à Marina Tsvetayeva_ I. Pala prinizhe voln
23. Matti Hyokki – Hommage à Marina Tsvetayeva_ II. Kony
24. Matti Hyokki – Hommage à Marina Tsvetayeva_ III. Vsyo velikolepye trub
25. Jérôme Ducros – Mignonne
26. Francesco Corti – Diporti di Euterpe, Op. 7_ No. 4, Lamento (Lagrime mie)
27. Francesco Corti – Diporti di Euterpe, Op. 7_ No. 10, Mi fa rider la speranza
28. Ryusuke Numajiri – The Canticle of the Sun_ I. Opening… Altissimu, onnipontente bon Signore
29. Ryusuke Numajiri – The Canticle of the Sun_ II. Laudate et benedicete mi Signore
30. Francesco Corti – Arie, Op. 8_ No. 4, L’Astratto (Voglio, sì vo’ cantar)

01. Eugene Ormandy – Adagio for Strings, Op. 11
02. Hugh Wolff – Appalachian Spring_ II. Allegro
03. Hugh Wolff – Appalachian Spring_ VI. Theme & Variations
04. Antoine Palloc – At the River
05. Hugh Wolff – Billy the Kid_ VII. Waltz
06. Wayne Marshall – An American in Paris
07. Paavo Järvi – Symphonic Dances from West Side Story_ II. Somewhere
08. Ingo Metzmacher – A Set of Pieces for Theater or Chamber Orchestra_ No. 1, The Cage
09. Christopher Warren-Green – String Quartet No. 2 _Company__ I. Quartet Note = 96
10. Christopher Warren-Green – String Quartet No. 2 _Company__ II. Quartet Note = 160
11. Christopher Warren-Green – String Quartet No. 2 _Company__ III. Quartet Note = 96
12. Christopher Warren-Green – String Quartet No. 2 _Company__ IV. Quartet Note = 160
13. Ariana Kim – Duet for Two Violins and Strings
14. Andrew Litton – Candide_ Overture
15. Jukka-Pekka Saraste – Cello Concerto, Op. 22_ I. Allegro moderato
16. Jukka-Pekka Saraste – Cello Concerto, Op. 22_ II. Andante sostenuto
17. Jukka-Pekka Saraste – Cello Concerto, Op. 22_ III. Molto allegro e appassionato
18. Antoine Palloc – 114 Songs_ No. 101, My Native Land
19. Rainer Riehn – Imaginary Landscape No. 1
20. Michel Legrand – 5 Improvisations for Piano, Op. 148_ No. 1, Lento, molto tranquillo
21. Katia Labèque – Two Waltzes in C
22. Gentle Fire – Music for Carillon_ No. 2
23. Christina & Michelle Naughton – Hallelujah Junction_ I
24. Hugh Wolff – Quiet City
25. Lawrence Foster – Rhapsody in Blue
26. Lawrence Foster – Piano Concerto in F Major_ I. Allegro
27. Lawrence Foster – Piano Concerto in F Major_ II. Andante con moto
28. Lawrence Foster – Piano Concerto in F Major_ III. Allegro agitato
29. Christina Naughton – Short Ride in a Fast Machine (Arr. Antonsen for Piano 4 Hands)
30. Camille Berthollet – Porgy and Bess, Act I_ Summertime

01. David Parry – Concerto Grosso No. 8 in G Minor, Op. 6 No. 8 _Christmas Concerto__ II. Allegro
02. Alun Francis – The Four Seasons, Violin Concerto No. 1 in E Major, RV 269 _Spring__ I. Allegro
03. Alun Francis – The Four Seasons, Violin Concerto No. 2 in G Minor, RV 315 _Summer__ III. Presto
04. Alun Francis – The Four Seasons, Violin Concerto No. 3 in F Major, RV 293 _Autumn__ I. Allegro
05. Alun Francis – The Four Seasons, Violin Concerto No. 4 in F Minor, RV 297 _Winter__ II. Largo
06. Klemens Schnorr – Toccata and Fugue in D Minor, BWV 565
07. David Parry – Concerto for 2 Violins in D Minor, BWV 1043_ I. Vivace
08. Masaaki Suzuki – Prelude and Fugue No. 1 in C Major, BWV 846_ I. Prelude
09. Torleif Thedéen – Cello Suite No. 1 in G Major, BWV 1007_ I. Prélude
10. Alun Francis – Violin Concerto No. 1 in A Minor, BWV 1041_ I. Allegro
11. David Parry – Orchestral Suite No. 3 in D Major, BWV 1068_ II. Air
12. David Parry – Brandenburg Concerto No. 3 in G Major, BWV 1048_ III. Allegro
13. Shigeo Genda – Xerxes, HWV 40, Act I_ Ombra mai fu (Largo)
14. David Parry – Messiah, HWV 56, Pt. 2 Scene 7_ No. 44, Hallelujah (Chorus)
15. I Quattro Temperamenti – Trio Sonata in C Minor, HWV 386a_ I. Andante
16. Bohdan Warchal – Water Music Suite No. 2, HWV 349_ II. Alla Hornpipe
17. Shigeo Genda – Rinaldo, HWV 7, Act II_ Lascia ch’io pianga
18. Isaiah Jackson – Music for the Royal Fireworks, HWV 351_ III. La réjouissance
19. David Parry – String Quintet in E Major, G. 282_ III. Minuetto – Trio
20. Jakob Lindberg – Quintet No. 4 in D Major, G. 448_ IV. Fandango
21. Henrik Måwe – Keyboard Sonata in D Minor, K. 9 _Pastorale_
22. Christopher Hogwood – Les Danaïdes_ Overture
23. Milan Lajčík – Flute Concerto in D Minor, Wq 22_ I. Allegro
24. Jan-Olav Wedin – Cello Concerto in A Major, Wq. 172_ II. Largo con sordini, mesto
25. Anthony Halstead – Trumpet Concerto in E-Flat Major, Hob. VIIe_1_ III. Finale (Allegro)
26. Heribert Beissel – Symphony No. 94 in G Major, Hob. I_94 _Surprice__ II. Andante
27. Bohdan Warchal – Cello Concerto No. 1, Hob. VIIb_1_ I. Moderato
28. David Parry – Serenade No. 13 in G Major, K. 525 _Eine kleine Nachtmusik__ I. Allegro
29. Eduardo Marturet – Violin Concerto No. 3 in G Major, K. 216_ II. Adagio
30. Finghin Collins – Piano Sonata No. 11 in A Major, K. 331 _Turkish March__ III. Alla turca
31. Zdenek Kosler – Serenade No. 10 in B-Flat Major, K. 361 _Gran Partita__ III. Adagio
32. David Parry – Symphony No. 40 in G Minor, K. 550_ I. Molto Allegro
33. Finghin Collins – Piano Concerto No. 21 in C Major, K. 467_ II. Andante
34. David Parry – Die Zauberflöte, K. 620_ Overture
35. David Parry – Requiem in D Minor, K. 626_ III. Seq. 6, Lacrymosa

01. Sir Charles Groves – London Suite_ III. Knightsbridge (March)
02. Sir David Willcocks – An Oxford Elegy_ That sweet city with her dreaming spires…Come, let me read (excerpt)
03. John Rutter – Sans Day Carol
04. Norman Del Mar – Songs of the Sea, Op. 91_ III. Devon, O Devon, in Wind and Rain (Allegro con fuoco)
05. André Previn – The Wee Cooper o’ Fife
06. Sir Alexander Gibson – The Land of the Mountain and the Flood, Op. 3
07. Robert Irving – Scottish Dances, Op. 59_ IV. Con brio
08. Dame Janet Baker – Linden Lea
09. Ian Partridge – Ten Blake Songs_ IV. London
10. Ian Partridge – On Wenlock Edge_ VI. Clun
11. Philip Ledger – Come you not from Newcastle_ (Folk Arr.)
12. Philip Ledger – The trees they grow so high (Folk Arr.)
13. Philip Ledger – The Lincolnshire Poacher (Folk Arr.)
14. Philip Ledger – The Ash Grove (Folk Arr.)
15. Boris Ord – Magnificat _Collegium Regale_
16. Norman Del Mar – In Windsor Forest_ IV. Wedding Chorus (Ben Johnson)
17. Stephen Cleobury – Come down, O Love divine _Down Ampney_
18. Philip Ledger – The Hills_ No. 1, The Hills in Spring (Chorus, Soprano, Tenor) (Excerpt_ From Chinley Churn and Rushup Ridge…)
19. André Previn – Four Sea Interludes, Op. 33a_ I. Dawn (Lento e tranquillo)
20. Sir John Barbirolli – Tintagel, GP 213
21. Ernest Lush – Yarmouth Fair
22. Yehudi Menuhin – St Paul’s Suite, Op. 29 No. 2_ IV. Finale, The Dargason (Allegro)
23. Sir Charles Groves – Severn Suite, Op. 87_ I. Worcester Castle (Introduction)
24. George Weldon – Devonshire Cream and Cider
25. Sir John Barbirolli – A London Symphony_ IV. Andante con moto – Maestoso alla marcia – Lento – Epilogue (Andante sostenuto)
26. Sir Charles Groves – London Suite_ I. Covent Garden (Tarentelle)
27. Philip Ledger – Preces
28. Baccholian Singers of London – Six Choral Folk Songs, H. 136_ No. 6, Swansea Town
29. George Weldon – In summertime on Bredon
30. Daniel Adni – Handel In the Strand _Clog Dance_
31. Baccholian Singers of London – Bushes and Briars (Men’s Voices)
32. Stephen Cleobury – Dear Lord and Father of Mankind (Repton)
33. Sir Malcolm Arnold – Four Cornish Dances, Op. 91_ III. Con moto e sempre senza parodia
34. André Previn – Portsmouth Point
35. Sir Charles Groves – Caractacus, Op. 35, Scene 3_ Introduction, Woodland Interlude

01. Herbert von Karajan – Pictures at an Exhibition_ I. Promenade 1 – Promenade 2 (Arr. by Ravel)
02. Emil Edlinger – The Nutcracker Suite, Op. 71a_ I. Miniature Overture
03. Emil Edlinger – The Nutcracker Suite, Op. 71a_ II. Marche
04. Emil Edlinger – The Nutcracker Suite, Op. 71a_ III. Dance of the Sugar-Plum Fairy
05. Emil Edlinger – The Nutcracker Suite, Op. 71a_ VIII. Waltz of the Flowers
06. Stockholm Chamber Duo – The Tale of Tsar Saltan, Act III_ Flight of the Bumblebee
07. Vladimir Verbitsky – In the Steppes of Central Asia
08. David Parry – 14 Romances, Op. 34_ XIV. Vocalise
09. Anton Nanut – Scheherazade, Op. 35_ II. The Story of the Kalendar Prince
10. Conrad von der Goltz – Serenade for Strings in C Major, Op. 48_ Ia. Pezzo in forma di sonatina (Excerpt_ Andante non troppo)
11. Conrad von der Goltz – Serenade for Strings in C Major, Op. 48_ Ib. Pezzo in forma di sonatina (Excerpt_ Allegro moderato)
12. Conrad von der Goltz – Serenade for strings in C Major, Op. 48_ IV. Finale (Excerpt_ Andante)
13. Norbert Kirchmann – Piano Concerto No. 2 in C Minor, Op. 18_ II. Adagio sostenuto
14. Emil Edlinger – Swan Lake Suite, Op. 20a_ I. Scène
15. Emil Edlinger – Swan Lake Suite, Op. 20a_ II. Valse
16. Emil Edlinger – Swan Lake Suite, Op. 20a_ III. Dance of the Swans
17. Dubravka Tomsic – 5 Morceaux de fantasie, Op. 3_ No. 2, Prélude in C-Sharp Minor _The Bells of Moscow_
18. Bernhard Güller – Night on Bald Mountain
19. Bystrik Rezucha – Italian Capriccio in A Major, Op. 45
20. Dubravka Tomsic – 13 Préludes, Op. 32_ No. 12, Allegro in G-Sharp Minor
21. Geoffrey Maingart – 12 Pieces, Op. 40_ No. 2, Chanson triste (Allegro non troppo)
22. Ratko Delorko – 10 Préludes, Op. 23_ No. 5, Alla marcia in G Minor
23. Vitaly Margulis – Vers la flamme, Op. 72
24. Emin Khatchaturian – Ballet Suite No. 1, Op. 84a_ VI. Gallop
25. Emin Khatchaturian – Ballet Suite No. 2, Op. 84b_ V. Spring’s Waltz
26. Alessandro Arigoni – Violin Concerto in D Major, Op. 35_ I. Allegro moderato
27. Alessandro Arigoni – Violin Concerto in D Major, Op. 35_ II. Canzonetta. Andante
28. Gennady Rozhdestvensky – Cinderella, Op. 87, Act I_ No. 17, The Winter Fairy
29. Gennady Rozhdestvensky – Cinderella, Op. 87, Act I_ No. 19, Cinderella’s Departure for the Ball (Allegro espressivo)
30. Alexander Vilumanis – The Snow Maiden, Prologue_ Song and Dance of the Birds
31. Marko Munih – Ruslan and Ludmilla_ Ouverture
32. Vladimir Fedoseyev – Eugen Onegin, Op. 24, Act I_ Introduction
33. Howard Griffiths – Suite from _The Gadfly_, Op. 97a_ I_ Overture
34. Howard Griffiths – Suite from _The Gadfly_, Op. 97a_ II. Contradance
35. Howard Griffiths – Suite from _The Gadfly_, Op. 97a_ VIII. Romance
36. Howard Griffiths – Suite from _The Gadfly_, Op. 97a_ X. Nocturne
37. Vladimir Fedoseyev – Petrushka, Pt. 1, The Shrovetide Fair_ I. Introduction – The Crowds
38. Jan Latham-Koenig – Piano Concerto No. 1 in B-Flat Minor, Op. 23c_ I. Allegro non troppo e molto maestoso – Allegro con spirito
39. Alexander Rossokhatsy – Suite on Themes, Fragments and Pieces by Giambattista Pergolesi_ II. Serenade
40. Vlachislav Tchernushenko – All Night Vigil, Op. 52
41. Alessandro Arigoni – Romeo and Juliet, TH 42
42. Vitaly Margulis – Poem No. 1, Op. 32
43. Howard Griffiths – Piano Concerto No. 2 in F Major, Op. 102_ II. Andante
44. Gabor Ötvös – Symphony No. 5 in B-Flat Major, Op. 100_ III. Adagio
45. Dmitri Kitayenko – Symphony in Three Movements_ I. Overture (Allegro)
46. Igor Golovchin – Symphony No. 3 in A Minor, Op. 44_ II. Adagio ma non troppo – Allegro vivace
47. Atanas Kareev – Preludes, Op. 34a_ No. 9 in E Major
48. Dubravka Tomsic – Trio Pathetique in D Minor_ I. Allegro
49. Dubravka Tomsic – Trio Pathetique in D Minor_ II. Scherzo
50. Dubravka Tomsic – Trio Pathetique in D Minor_ III. Largo